The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Industrial Networking > Switches > Unmanaged Switches > 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Hardened Media Converter Switches
10-/100-/1000-Mbps Hardened Media Converter Switches
Photo may vary from actual product
 

10-/100-/1000-Mbps Hardened Media Converter Switches


Switch at Gigabit speeds between copper and fibre in industrial areas at distances of up to 10 kilometres


  • Combined hardened edge switch and media converter.
  • Convert copper to optical fibre at Gigabit speeds.
  • Full 10/100/1000Mbps switching for high-performance LANs.
  • Two 10/100/1000BaseTX and (1) 1000BaseFX port.
  • Withstands temperatures of -25 to +60º C.
  • VLANs 802.1q support.
  • Plug-and-play installation.
  • Includes metal panel mounting clips.
  • This compact networking device combines the functions of a copper-to-fiber media converter with that of a Gigabit-speed edge switch.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
110 VAC
(2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC
 
2km
  10-/100-/1000-Mbps Hardened Media Converter Switches  
10-/100-/1000-Mbps Hardened Media Converter Switches
  LBH2001A-H-SC  
£393.00
   
(1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, LC
 
15km
  10-/100-/1000-Mbps Hardened Media Converter Switches  
10-/100-/1000-Mbps Hardened Media Converter Switches
  LBH2001A-H-LX  
£582.00
   
12 VDC
(2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC
 
2km
  10-/100-/1000-Mbps Hardened Media Converter Switches  
10-/100-/1000-Mbps Hardened Media Converter Switches
  LBH2001A-H-SC-12  
£380.00
   
24 VDC
(2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC
 
2km
  10-/100-/1000-Mbps Hardened Media Converter Switches  
10-/100-/1000-Mbps Hardened Media Converter Switches
  LBH2001A-H-SC-24  
£410.00
   
(1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, LC
 
15km
  10-/100-/1000-Mbps Hardened Media Converter Switches  
10-/100-/1000-Mbps Hardened Media Converter Switches
  LBH2001A-H-LX-24  
£604.00
   
48 VDC
(2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC
 
2km
  10-/100-/1000-Mbps Hardened Media Converter Switches  
10-/100-/1000-Mbps Hardened Media Converter Switches
  LBH2001A-H-SC-48  
£544.00
   
(1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, LC
 
15km
  10-/100-/1000-Mbps Hardened Media Converter Switches  
10-/100-/1000-Mbps Hardened Media Converter Switches
  LBH2001A-H-LX-48  
£664.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Rack/Mount Kit
  DIN Rail Mounting Kit
DIN Rail Mounting Kit
  DIN-RAIL MC2  
£27.70
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
10-/100-/1000-Mbps Hardened Media Converter Switches Datasheet
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter