The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Connectivity/Accessories > Interface Cards/Adapters > PCI-E Network Adapter - (2) SFP+
LH3001-R2
Photo may vary from actual product
 

PCI-E Network Adapter - (2) SFP+


High-performance PCI Express (PCI-E) card provides 10-Gigabit-speed connections to a fiber optic network.


  • Replace an older Ethernet fiber card with the PCI-E Fiber Adapter for better performance and high-bandwidth, 10-Gbps network speed.
  • Provides faster transmission and server connection times, especially when compared to Gigabit connections.
  • Transmit up to 10 kilometers over single-mode fiber.
  • Complies with TAA standards.
  • Maximize system performance and increase end-user productivity.
  • Backward compatible with 1000BASE-T networks.
  • Low-profile adapter lowers power consumption.
  • Intel® 82599 chipset.
  • Compliant with PCI Express base spec 3.0 draft v0.71 (8GT/s).
  • Deep packet buffer per channel lowers CPU utilization.
  • Controllers offload TCP/UDP/IP checksum calculations.
  • IPSEC/LinkSec security features.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
 
PCI-E Network Adapter - (2) SFP+
 
PCI-E Network Adapter - (2) SFP+
  LH3001-R2  
£348.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module - 850nm MM LC, 300m
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP421  
£164.00
   
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP422  
£270.00
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Manuals
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter