The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Connectivity/Accessories > Interface Cards/Adapters > Multimode PCI Fibre Adapter
LH1660C-SC: Multimode, SC
Photo may vary from actual product
LH1660C-LC: Multimode, LC
 

Multimode PCI Fibre Adapter


Bring fibre-based Gigabit Ethernet to the desktop


  • Includes low-profile and standard profile PC brackets.
  • A high performance PCI card for adding a workstation to a Gigabit fibre optic network.
  • Fully complies with all IEEE 802.3z and 1000BASE-SX standards.
  • Provides up to 2000-Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity. Great for linking to high-end servers.
  • Installs easily in a 64-/32-bit PCI bus (complies with the PCI 2.2 interface standard).
  • High-level VLAN filtering packet processing for improved performance, a flexible configuration, and secure networking.
  • Supports on-board screening of VLAN tagged Ethernet frames.
  • Troubleshoot, and verify link and full-duplex status using LED indicators on the bracket.
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control for better network performance.
  • Offers jumbo frame support for packet-heavy network traffic.
  • Supports 802.3ad Link Aggregate Control Protocol (LACP). Trunk multiple NICs together for more bandwidth.
  • On-board verification of IP headers and TCP/UDP checksums for received data.
  • Also enables you to set up on-board screening of VLAN-tagged Ethernet frames.
  • Alert Standard Format (ASF) support for a standards-based way to fix PC problems remotely.
  • Ideal for electronically noisy areas and secure government networks.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
 
Multimode, LC
  Multimode PCI Fibre Adapter  
Multimode PCI Fibre Adapter
  LH1660C-LC  
£160.00
   
 
Multimode, SC
  Multimode PCI Fibre Adapter  
Multimode PCI Fibre Adapter
  LH1660C-SC  
£160.00
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter