Newsletter
Store home > LAN > Connectivity/Accessories > SFPs > QSFP28, 100-Gbps, WDM Single-mode
QSFP442: 10km, LC Duplex, OS1 WSM
Photo may vary from actual product
QSFP442: 10km, LC Duplex, OS1 WSM
 

QSFP28, 100-Gbps, WDM Single-mode


Modular flexible optical transceivers for data communications equipment.


  • Hot-pluggable.
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4.
  • 3.3 V power supply voltage.
  • Duplex LC receptacle.
  • Up to 10-kilometer extension for G.652 SMF.
  • WDM (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm).
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
10km
LC Duplex
 
OS1 WSM
  QSFP28, 100-Gbps, WDM Single-mode  
QSFP28, 100-Gbps, WDM Single-mode
  QSFP442  
£3,831.45
     

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables - LC – LC Duplex, 1.0 m
Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables
  EFE080-001M  
£12.46
  97    
  Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables - LC – LC Duplex, 3.0 m
Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables
  EFE080-003M  
£14.09
  99+    
  Ruggedised Fibre Optic Single Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables - LC – LC, 1.0 m
Ruggedised Fibre Optic Single Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables
  EFE080-001M-R  
£27.39
     
  Ruggedised Fibre Optic Single Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables - LC – LC, 3.0 m
Ruggedised Fibre Optic Single Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables
  EFE080-003M-R  
£31.00
     
  Coloured Singlemode Patch Cable - LSZH Duplex - Aqua, LC – LC, 1.0 m
Coloured Singlemode Patch Cable - LSZH Duplex
  FOLZHSM-001M-LCLC-AQ  
£33.19
     
  Coloured Singlemode Patch Cable - LSZH Duplex - Aqua, LC – LC, 5.0 m
Coloured Singlemode Patch Cable - LSZH Duplex
  FOLZHSM-005M-LCLC-AQ  
£38.30
     


 
Actions
Datasheets