Newsletter
Store home > LAN > Connectivity/Accessories > SFPs > SFP+, 10-Gbps, TAA Compliant
LSP421: 850nm MM LC, 300m
Photo may vary from actual product
LSP422: 1310nm SM LC, 10km
 

SFP+, 10-Gbps, TAA Compliant


Modular flexible optical transceivers for data communications equipment.


  • SFP+ optical transceiver for 10GBASE-SR multimode fiber extensions up to 300m or 10GBASE-LR single-mode fiber extensions up to 10 kilometers.
  • Supports 10-Gigabit (10-GbE) communications within the 9.95–11.32 Gbps range.
  • Great for telecoms and enterprises requiring 10-GbE fiber extension.
  • Compact, interchangeable, and hot-swappable.
  • Metal enclosure helps shield communications from EMI interference.
  • When used within a managed platform, supports digital diagnostic capabilities and loopbacks for easier maintenance.
  • Supports the standard wavelength spectrum as defined by ITU G.694.2.
  • MSA SFF-8472 and INF-8077i compliant, supporting interoperability with other network devices.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
850nm MM LC
 
300m
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, 850-nm MM LC, 300-m  
SFP+, 10-Gbps, 850-nm MM LC, 300-m
  LSP421  
£138.00
  31    
1310nm SM LC
 
10km
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km  
SFP+, 10-Gbps, 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LSP422  
£287.00
  0    
Note: For wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) transponder requirements, contact our FREE Tech Support.


 
Live chat
Actions
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message