The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Connectivity/Accessories > SFPs > 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
LSP421: 850nm MM LC, 300m
Photo may vary from actual product
LSP422: 1310nm SM LC, 10km
 

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module


These SFP+ transceiver extend your network up to 10 km over fiber


  • SFP+ optical transceiver for 10GBASE-SR multimode fiber extensions up to 300m or 10GBASE-LR single-mode fiber extensions up to 10 kilometers.
  • Supports 10-Gigabit (10-GbE) communications within the 9.95–11.32 Gbps range.
  • Great for telecoms and enterprises requiring 10-GbE fiber extension.
  • Compact, interchangeable, and hot-swappable.
  • Metal enclosure helps shield communications from EMI interference.
  • When used within a managed platform, supports digital diagnostic capabilities and loopbacks for easier maintenance.
  • Supports the standard wavelength spectrum as defined by ITU G.694.2.
  • MSA SFF-8472 and INF-8077i compliant, supporting interoperability with other network devices.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
850nm MM LC
 
300m
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module  
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP421  
£167.00
   
1310nm SM LC
 
10km
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module  
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP422  
£276.00
   
Note: For wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) transponder requirements, contact our FREE Tech Support.


 
Live chat
Actions
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter