The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > PoE > Converters > PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter
PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter
Photo may vary from actual product
 

PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter


Convert fibre to copper and power PoE devices


  • Now availabe in Gigabit Ethernet and single-strand models!
  • Convert 10/100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fibre or 10/100/1000-Mbps copper to 1000-Mbps fibre.
  • Power a PoE device at the far end of a fibre link.
  • MDI/MDI-X on all copper ports.
  • Undercurrent and overcurrent detection and load sensing.
  • Warranty — 1 Year.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, LC
 
550m
  PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter  
PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter
  LPS500A-MM-LC  
£242.00
   
(1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC
 
550m
  PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter  
PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter
  LPS500A-MM-SC  
£242.00
   
(1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, LC
 
10km
  PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter  
PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter
  LPS500A-SM-10K-LC  
£288.00
   
(1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, SC
 
10km
  PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter  
PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter
  LPS500A-SM-10K-SC  
£279.00
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter