The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > PoE > Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converter, SFP
LPS535A-SFP
Photo may vary from actual product
 

Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converter, SFP


Convert fiber to copper and transmit 30 watts of power and data to remote PoE+ devices.


  • Features one 10/100/1000Mbps copper port and one 1000BASE-X SFP port for single-mode and multimode fiber connections.
  • Add PoE+ devices such as PTZ cameras, access points, IP phones, and more to your network.
  • Acts as power sourcing equipment (PSE) on the copper side to provide up to 30 watts of power.
  • Smart, plug-and-play installation. Add devices to your network without any reconfiguration.
  • The copper port supports full-duplex, auto-MDI/MDI-X, and auto-negotiation.
  • Link Loss Forwarding provides instant notification of fiber segment link problems.
  • Compatible with 802.3 aF/at standard PoE devices.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
 
Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converter, SFP
 
Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converter, SFP
  LPS535A-SFP  
£209.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
£41.75
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
£62.61
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
£46.22
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
£101.00
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Manuals
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter