Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > PoE > Gigabit PoE+/PSE Media Converter
LGC5210A: (2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100/1000M SFP, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, AC/DC
Photo may vary from actual product
LGC5211A: (2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, AC/DC
LGC5211A: (2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, AC/DC
LGC5210A: (2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100/1000M SFP, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, AC/DC
 

Gigabit PoE+/PSE Media Converter



  • Features two 10-/100-/1000-Mbps copper ports and one fiber port.
  • Both UTP ports are autosensing with Auto MDI/MDI-X; both UTP ports support 802.3at PoE+.
  • Acts as power sourcing equipment (PSE) on the copper side to power PoE+ devices.
  • Features an extended temperature range when used with DC terminal-block power.
  • Rugged metal chassis.
  • Warranty: 6 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
(2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC
550m
Multimode
SC
 
AC/DC
  Gigabit PoE+/PSE Media Converter  
Gigabit PoE+/PSE Media Converter
  LGC5211A  
£591.15
     
(1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, SC
15km
Single-Mode
SC
 
AC/DC
  Gigabit PoE+/PSE Media Converter  
Gigabit PoE+/PSE Media Converter
  LGC5212A  
£598.50
     
(1) 100/1000M SFP
range dep. on SFP
Mode dep. on SFP
Connector dep. on SFP
 
AC/DC
  Gigabit PoE+/PSE Media Converter  
Gigabit PoE+/PSE Media Converter
  LGC5210A  
£546.00
     

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
£74.67
     
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
£74.67
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
£78.53
  25    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
£78.53
  7    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
£22.93
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
£26.06
  24    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
£54.13
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
£49.78
  999+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£74.67
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£55.11
  50    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
£59.95
  6    
Power Supply
  AC Power Adapter for Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converters
AC Power Adapter for Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converters
  LGC5210-PS  
£114.45
     
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
£49.78
  99+    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
£49.78
  99+    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
£60.45
  82    
Rack/Mount Kit
  Wallmount Bracket for PoE PSE Media Converters
Wallmount Bracket for PoE PSE Media Converters
  LGC5200-WALL  
£21.24
     
  DIN Rail Clip for Media Converters
DIN Rail Clip for Media Converters
  LXC-DR  
£6.15
     


 
Actions
Manuals
Gigabit PoE+/PSE Media Converter Manual