Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > Managed Chassis > High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management
High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management
Photo may vary from actual product
LMC5101A: Chassis, 1 Slot, 100–240 VAC
LMC5207A-R3: Chassis, 20 Slots, Dual AC Power Supply
LMC5103A-R2: Chassis, 1 Slot, 100–240 VAC/48 VDC
 

High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management


Monitor and manage your network's copper-to-fibre converters from a central location


  • The included MIBs enable you to manage the system from any standard SNMP system or the included iView software.
  • Many modules offer Layer 2 media conversion.
  • Hot-swappable modules
  • Single-mode modules support distances up to 40 kilometres.
  • Use with FTTx - Fibre To The Anywhere solution.
  • Warranty — 6 Years.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Chassis
1 Slot
 
100–240 VAC
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC Power  
High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC Power
  LMC5101A  
£92.01
   
 
100–240 VAC/48 VDC
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC/DC Power  
High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC/DC Power
  LMC5103A-R2 CLEARANCE  
£121.00
   
6 Slots
 
100–240 VAC
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (1) AC Power  
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (1) AC Power
  LMC5203A  
£582.00
   
 
100–240 VAC, Dual
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power  
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power
  LMC5204A  
£768.00
   
20 Slots
 
Dual AC Power Supply
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power  
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power
  LMC5207A-R3  
£1,211.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Power Supply
  Spare Power Supply for LMC5203A/LMC5204A, 100-240 VAC
Spare Power Supply for LMC5203A/LMC5204A, 100-240 VAC
  LMC5214A  
£232.00
   
  MCII 10/100 cards - 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, Multimode, SC
MCII 10/100 cards
  LMC5119C-R3  
£292.00
£235.00
   
  MCII 10/100 cards - 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseLX, 40km, Single-Mode, SC
MCII 10/100 cards
  LMC5121C-R2  
£343.00
   
  MCII 10/100 cards - 10BASE-T, 10BaseFX, 4km, Multimode, ST
MCII 10/100 cards
  LMC5014C-R2  
£159.00
   
  MCII 10/100 cards - 100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, Multimode, ST
MCII 10/100 cards
  LMC5022C-R3  
£272.00
   
  MCII 10/100 cards - 100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, Multimode, SC
MCII 10/100 cards
  LMC5023C-R3  
£272.00
   
  MCII 10/100 cards - 100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 40km, Single-Mode, ST
MCII 10/100 cards
  LMC5026C-R3  
£328.00
   
  High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management - 10/100/1000BASE-TX, 1000BaseSX, 220m, Multimode, SC
High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management
  LGC5950C-R2  
£613.00
   
  High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management - 10/100/1000BASE-TX, 1000BaseLX, 40km, Single-Mode, SC
High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management
  LGC5952C-R2  
£723.00
   
  High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management - 1000BASE-TX, 1000BaseLX, 15km, Single-Mode, SC
High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management
  LGC5184C-R3  
£524.00
   
  622-1250 Mbps, Multimode, 850-nm to Single-Mode, 1310-nm, SC/SC - 10km, Multimode SM, 622 to 1250Mbps
622-1250 Mbps, Multimode, 850-nm to Single-Mode, 1310-nm, SC/SC
  LMC5036C  
£471.00
   
  T1/E1 to Fibre Converter Modules - 2km, 1300-nm
T1/E1 to Fibre Converter Modules
  LME001A  
£405.00
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management Datasheet
Manuals
High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message