The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > Managed Chassis > High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management
LGC5108C-R4: 1Gbps, Multimode SC, 550m
Photo may vary from actual product
LGC5184C-R3: 1Gbps, Single-mode SC, 15km
 

High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management


Monitor and manage your network's coper-to-fibre converters from a central location


  • The included MIBs enable you to manage the system from any standard SNMP system or the included iView software.
  • Many modules offer Layer 2 media conversion.
  • Select the convenient 2-slot desktop model for remote locations.
  • Choose the 8-slot model for network expansion.
  • Choose the rackmountable 18-slot chassis for installation in a central location, such as a computer room.
  • Hot-swappable modules
  • Single-mode modules support distances up to 40 kilometres.
  • Use with FTTx - Fibre To The Anywhere solution.
  • Warranty — 6 Years.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
1Gbps
Multimode SC
 
550m
  High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management  
High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management
  LGC5108C-R4  
£422.00
   
Single-mode SC
 
15km
  High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management  
High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management
  LGC5184C-R3  
£489.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management - 1Gbps, Single-mode SC, 40km
High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management
  LGC5952C-R2  
£675.00
   
  High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management - 1Gbps, Multimode SC, 300m
High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management
  LGC5950C-R2  
£573.00
   
  T1/E1 to Fibre Converter Modules - 2km, 1300-nm
T1/E1 to Fibre Converter Modules
  LME001A  
£379.00
   
  High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management - 1Gbps, Single-mode SC, 15km
High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management
  LGC5184C-R3  
£489.00
   
  MCII 1000 WDM Card - 1Gbps, WDM 1310nm/1550nm, 10km
MCII 1000 WDM Card
  LGC5844C-R3  
£570.00
   
  MCII 1000 WDM Card - 1Gbps, WDM 1550nm/1310nm, 10km
MCII 1000 WDM Card
  LGC5845C-R3  
£836.00
   
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC Power - Chassis, 1-Slot (Desktop)
High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC Power
  LMC5101A  
£86.00
   
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC/DC Power - Chassis, 1-Slot (DIN Rail Mountable)
High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC/DC Power
  LMC5103A-R2  
£113.00
   
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC Power - Chassis, 2-Slot (Desktop)
High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC Power
  LMC5201A  
£164.00
   
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (1) AC Power - Chassis, 6-Slot (19" Rackmount)
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (1) AC Power
  LMC5203A  
£544.00
   
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power - Chassis, 6-Slot (19" Rackmount)
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power
  LMC5204A  
£716.00
   
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power - Chassis, 20-Slot (19" Rackmount)
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power
  LMC5207A-R3  
£1,130.00
   
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) DC Power - Chassis, 20-Slot (19" Rackmount)
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) DC Power
  LMC5208A-R3  
£1,130.00
   
  MCII Converter Rack SNMP Management Module
MCII Converter Rack SNMP Management Module
  LMC5200A  
£196.00
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management Datasheet
Manuals
High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter