The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > Unmanaged Chassis > Pure Networking 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis
LHC200A-RACK: Rackmount power tray, 14 Slots, Internal AC power supply
Photo may vary from actual product
Pure Networking 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis
 

Pure Networking 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis


Rackmount and power up to 14 Pure Networking Media Converters.


  • Consolidate and power up to 14 Pure Networking Media Converters in only 2U of rack space.
  • Enables hot swapping of both media converters and power supplies.
  • Passive backplane architecture ensures steady power to the media converters.
  • Works with Pure Networking Media Converters model numbers LHC201A–LHC202A, LGC200A–LGC202A.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Rackmount power tray
14 Slots
 
Internal AC power supply
  Pure Networking 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis  
Pure Networking 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis
  LHC200A-RACK  
£239.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Power Supply
  Redundant Power Supply for LHC200A-RACK
Redundant Power Supply for LHC200A-RACK
  LHC200A-RACK-PS  
£104.00
   
  Spare Power Supply for LHC200A-RACK
Spare Power Supply for LHC200A-RACK
  LHC200A-PSEU  
£4.92
   
  Pure Networking 10/100 Media Converter - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, SC, 2km, Multimode, SC, AC
Pure Networking 10/100 Media Converter
  LHC201A-UK  
£28.92
   
  Pure Networking 10/100 Media Converter - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, SC, 20km, Single-Mode, SC, AC
Pure Networking 10/100 Media Converter
  LHC202A-UK  
£41.34
   
  Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter - dep. on SFP, (1) 1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) SFP, dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, AC
Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter
  LGC200A-UK  
£27.68
   
  Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter - Multimode, (1) 1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC, SC, 500m, AC
Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter
  LGC201A-UK  
£52.92
   
  Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter - Single-Mode, (1) 1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, SC, SC, 15km, AC
Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter
  LGC202A-UK  
£64.51
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
£41.75
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
£62.61
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
£46.22
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
£101.00
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Pure Networking 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis Datasheet
Jun 25, 2012
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter