Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > Unmanaged Chassis > Rackmount Tray for LBHxxxA, LE15xxA, and LP004A Series
Rackmount Tray for LBHxxxA, LE15xxA, and LP004A Series
Photo may vary from actual product
LH1505P-RACK: Rackmount power tray, 16 slots, 9 VDC power supply
 

Rackmount Tray for LBHxxxA, LE15xxA, and LP004A Series


Holds up to eight switches or media converters for centralised connections


  • Rackmountable, rugged metal frame.
  • Available with or without a power supply.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Rackmount power tray
16 slots
 
9 VDC power supply
  Rackmount Tray for LBHxxxA, LE15xxA, and LP004A Series  
Rackmount Tray for LBHxxxA, LE15xxA, and LP004A Series
  LH1505P-RACK      
Rackmount tray
16 slots
 
Without power supply
  Rackmount Tray for LBHxxxA, LE15xxA, and LP004A Series  
Rackmount Tray for LBHxxxA, LE15xxA, and LP004A Series
  LE1505-RACK      

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  10-/100-Mbps Standard Media Converter Switch - (2) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, ST, Multimode, ST, 115 VAC
10-/100-Mbps Standard Media Converter Switch
  LBH100A-ST      
  10-/100-Mbps Standard Media Converter Switch - (2) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, SC, Single-Mode, SC, 115 VAC
10-/100-Mbps Standard Media Converter Switch
  LBH100A-SSC      
  10-/100-Mbps Standard Media Converter Switch - (2) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, SC, Multimode, SC, 115 VAC
10-/100-Mbps Standard Media Converter Switch
  LBH100A-SC      
  10-/100-Mbps Standard Media Converter Switch - (2) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, ST, Multimode, ST, 230 VAC
10-/100-Mbps Standard Media Converter Switch
  LBH100AE-ST      
  10-/100-Mbps Standard Media Converter Switch - (2) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, SC, Single-Mode, SC, 230 VAC
10-/100-Mbps Standard Media Converter Switch
  LBH100AE-SSC      
  10-/100-Mbps Standard Media Converter Switch - (2) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, SC, Multimode, SC, 230 VAC
10-/100-Mbps Standard Media Converter Switch
  LBH100AE-SC      
  10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch - Multimode, ST, 48 VDC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch
  LBH100A-H-ST-48      
  10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch - Multimode, ST, 24 VDC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch
  LBH100A-H-ST-24      
  10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch - Multimode, ST, 12 VDC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch
  LBH100A-H-ST-12      
  10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch - Single-Mode, SC, 24 VDC, 20km
10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch
  LBH100A-H-SSC-24      
  10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch - Single-Mode, SC, 12 VDC, 20km
10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch
  LBH100A-H-SSC-12      
  10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch - Multimode, SC, 24 VDC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch
  LBH100A-H-SC-24      
  10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch - Multimode, SC, 12 VDC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch
  LBH100A-H-SC-12      
  10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch - Multimode, ST, 100–240 VAC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch
  LBH100AE-H-ST      
  10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch - Single-Mode, SC, 100–240 VAC, 20km
10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch
  LBH100AE-H-SSC      
  10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch - Single-Mode, LC, 100–240 VAC, 15km
10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch
  LBH100AE-H-SLC      
  10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch - Multimode, SC, 100–240 VAC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch
  LBH100AE-H-SC      
  10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch - Multimode, MT-RJ, 100–240 VAC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch
  LBH100AE-H-MT      
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Multimode, ST, 24 VDC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-P-ST-24      
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Multimode, ST, 12 VDC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-P-ST-12      
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Single-Mode, SC, 48 VDC, 20km
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-P-SSC-48      
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Single-Mode, SC, 24 VDC, 20km
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-P-SSC-24      
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Single-Mode, SC, 12 VDC, 20km
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-P-SSC-12      
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Multimode, SC, 12 VDC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-P-SC-12      
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Multimode, ST, 95–260 VAC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100AE-P-ST      
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Single-Mode, SC, 95–260 VAC, 20km
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100AE-P-SSC      
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Multimode, SC, 95–260 VAC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100AE-P-SC      
  Hardened Convenient Switches - -25 to +60° C, (4) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, 100–240 VAC
Hardened Convenient Switches
  LBH101A-H      
  Hardened Convenient Switches - -25 to +60° C, (4) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, 12 VDC
Hardened Convenient Switches
  LBH101A-H-12      
  Hardened Convenient Switches - -25 to +60° C, (4) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, 24 VDC
Hardened Convenient Switches
  LBH101A-H-24      
  Hardened Convenient Switches - -25 to +60° C, (4) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, 48 VDC
Hardened Convenient Switches
  LBH101A-H-48      
  Extreme Convenient Switches - -40 to +75° C, (4) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, 95–260 VAC
Extreme Convenient Switches
  LBH101A-P      
  Extreme Convenient Switches - -40 to +75° C, (4) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, 12 VDC
Extreme Convenient Switches
  LBH101A-P-12      
  Extreme Convenient Switches - -40 to +75° C, (4) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, 24 VDC
Extreme Convenient Switches
  LBH101A-P-24      
  Standard Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 0 to +40° C, (5) RJ45 + (1) MM SC, 100–240 VAC
Standard Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150AE-SC      
  Standard Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 0 to +40° C, (5) RJ45 + (1) MM ST, 240 VAC
Standard Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150AE-ST      
  Standard Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 0 to +40° C, (4) RJ45 + (2) MM SC, 100–240 VAC
Standard Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240AE-SC      
  Standard Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 0 to +40° C, (4) RJ45 + (2) MM ST, 100–240 VAC
Standard Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240AE-ST      
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +85° C, (5) RJ45 + (1) MM SC, 100–240 VAC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150AE-H-SC      
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +85° C, (5) RJ45 + (1) SM LC, 100–240 VAC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150AE-H-SLC      
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +85° C, (5) RJ45 + (1) SM SC, 100–240 VAC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150AE-H-SSC      
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +85° C, (5) RJ45 + (1) MM ST, 100–240 VAC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150AE-H-ST      
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +85° C, (5) RJ45 + (1) MM SC, 12 VDC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150A-H-SC-12      
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +85° C, (5) RJ45 + (1) MM SC, 24 VDC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150A-H-SC-24      
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +85° C, (5) RJ45 + (1) MM ST, 24 VDC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150A-H-ST-24      
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +85° C, (5) RJ45 + (1) MM ST, 48 VDC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150A-H-ST-48      
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +85° C, (4) RJ45 + (2) MM SC, 100–240 VAC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240AE-H-SC      
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +85° C, (4) RJ45 + (2) SM SC, 100–240 VAC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240AE-H-SSC      
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +85° C, (4) RJ45 + (2) MM ST, 100–240 VAC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240AE-H-ST      
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +85° C, (4) RJ45 + (2) MM SC, 24 VDC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240A-H-SC-24      
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +85° C, (4) RJ45 + (2) SM SC, 12 VDC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240A-H-SSC-12      
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +85° C, (4) RJ45 + (2) SM SC, 24 VDC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240A-H-SSC-24      
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +85° C, (4) RJ45 + (2) MM ST, 12 VDC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240A-H-ST-12      
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +85° C, (4) RJ45 + (2) MM ST, 24 VDC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240A-H-ST-24      
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +85° C, (6) RJ45, 12 VDC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH600A-H-12      
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +85° C, (6) RJ45, 24 VDC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH600A-H-24      
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +85° C, (6) RJ45, 48 VDC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH600A-H-48      
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +75° C, (5) RJ45 + (1) MM SC, 100–240 VAC
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150AE-P-SC      
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +75° C, (5) RJ45 + (1) SM SC, 100–240 VAC
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150AE-P-SSC      
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +75° C, (5) RJ45 + (1) MM ST, 100–240 VAC
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150AE-P-ST      
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +75° C, (5) RJ45 + (1) MM ST, 12 VDC
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150A-P-ST-12      
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +75° C, (4) RJ45 + (2) MM SC, 100–240 VAC
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240AE-P-SC      
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +75° C, (4) RJ45 + (2) SM SC, 100–240 VAC
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240AE-P-SSC      
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +75° C, (4) RJ45 + (2) MM ST, 100–240 VAC
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240AE-P-ST      
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +75° C, (4) RJ45 + (2) SM LC, 12 VDC
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240A-P-SLC-12      
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +75° C, (4) RJ45 + (2) SM SC, 24 VDC
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240A-P-SSC-24      
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +75° C, (4) RJ45 + (2) MM ST, 12 VDC
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240A-P-ST-12      
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +75° C, (4) RJ45 + (2) MM ST, 24 VDC
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240A-P-ST-24      
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +75° C, (6) RJ45, 12 VDC
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH600A-P-12      
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +75° C, (6) RJ45, 24 VDC
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH600A-P-24      
  4-Port Power over Ethernet Switch - -40 to +75° C, (4) RJ45 PoE, PoE
4-Port Power over Ethernet Switch
  LP004A      
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Multimode, SC, 24 VDC, 2km, DIN-Rail mounting
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-PD-SC-24      
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Single-Mode, SC, 24 VDC, 20km, DIN-Rail mounting
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-PD-SSC-24      
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Multimode, ST, 24 VDC, 2km, DIN-Rail mounting
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-PD-ST-24      
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +85° C, (6) RJ45, 24 VDC, DIN-Rail
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH600A-HD-24      
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - -40 to +75° C, (6) RJ45, 24 VDC, DIN-Rail
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH600A-PD-24      


 
Live chat
Actions
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message