The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > Unmanaged Chassis > Rackmount Tray for LBHxxxA, LE15xxA, and LP004A Series
Rackmount Tray for LBHxxxA, LE15xxA, and LP004A Series
Photo may vary from actual product
LH1505P-RACK: Rackmount power tray, 16 slots, 9 VDC power supply
 

Rackmount Tray for LBHxxxA, LE15xxA, and LP004A Series


Holds up to eight switches or media converters for centralised connections


  • Rackmountable, rugged metal frame.
  • Available with or without a power supply.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Rackmount power tray
16 slots
 
9 VDC power supply
  Rackmount Tray for LBHxxxA, LE15xxA, and LP004A Series  
Rackmount Tray for LBHxxxA, LE15xxA, and LP004A Series
  LH1505P-RACK  
£221.00
   
Rackmount tray
16 slots
 
Without power supply
  Rackmount Tray for LBHxxxA, LE15xxA, and LP004A Series  
Rackmount Tray for LBHxxxA, LE15xxA, and LP004A Series
  LE1505-RACK  
£117.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  10-/100-Mbps Standard Media Converter Switch - (2) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, ST, Multimode, ST, 115 VAC
10-/100-Mbps Standard Media Converter Switch
  LBH100A-ST  
£175.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps Standard Media Converter Switch - (2) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, SC, Single-Mode, SC, 115 VAC
10-/100-Mbps Standard Media Converter Switch
  LBH100A-SSC  
£484.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps Standard Media Converter Switch - (2) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, SC, Multimode, SC, 115 VAC
10-/100-Mbps Standard Media Converter Switch
  LBH100A-SC  
£175.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps Standard Media Converter Switch - (2) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, ST, Multimode, ST, 230 VAC
10-/100-Mbps Standard Media Converter Switch
  LBH100AE-ST  
£175.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps Standard Media Converter Switch - (2) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, SC, Single-Mode, SC, 230 VAC
10-/100-Mbps Standard Media Converter Switch
  LBH100AE-SSC  
£484.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps Standard Media Converter Switch - (2) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, SC, Multimode, SC, 230 VAC
10-/100-Mbps Standard Media Converter Switch
  LBH100AE-SC  
£175.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch - Multimode, ST, 48 VDC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch
  LBH100A-H-ST-48  
£339.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch - Multimode, ST, 24 VDC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch
  LBH100A-H-ST-24  
£273.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch - Multimode, ST, 12 VDC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch
  LBH100A-H-ST-12  
£242.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch - Single-Mode, SC, 24 VDC, 20km
10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch
  LBH100A-H-SSC-24  
£563.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch - Single-Mode, SC, 12 VDC, 20km
10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch
  LBH100A-H-SSC-12  
£532.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch - Multimode, SC, 24 VDC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch
  LBH100A-H-SC-24  
£273.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch - Multimode, SC, 12 VDC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch
  LBH100A-H-SC-12  
£242.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch - Multimode, ST, 100–240 VAC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch
  LBH100AE-H-ST  
£255.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch - Single-Mode, SC, 100–240 VAC, 20km
10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch
  LBH100AE-H-SSC  
£545.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch - Single-Mode, LC, 100–240 VAC, 15km
10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch
  LBH100AE-H-SLC  
£739.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch - Multimode, SC, 100–240 VAC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch
  LBH100AE-H-SC  
£255.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch - Multimode, MT-RJ, 100–240 VAC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps, Hardened Media Converter Switch
  LBH100AE-H-MT  
£273.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Multimode, ST, 24 VDC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-P-ST-24  
£387.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Multimode, ST, 12 VDC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-P-ST-12  
£339.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Single-Mode, SC, 48 VDC, 20km
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-P-SSC-48  
£581.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Single-Mode, SC, 24 VDC, 20km
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-P-SSC-24  
£677.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Single-Mode, SC, 12 VDC, 20km
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-P-SSC-12  
£629.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Multimode, SC, 48 VDC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-P-SC-48  
£347.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Multimode, SC, 12 VDC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-P-SC-12  
£339.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Multimode, ST, 95–260 VAC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100AE-P-ST  
£352.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Single-Mode, SC, 95–260 VAC, 20km
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100AE-P-SSC  
£643.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Multimode, SC, 95–260 VAC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100AE-P-SC  
£352.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Multimode, MT-RJ, 95–260 VAC, 2km
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100AE-P-MT  
£378.00
   
  Hardened Convenient Switches - 100–240 VAC
Hardened Convenient Switches
  LBH101A-H  
£123.00
   
  Hardened Convenient Switches - 12 VDC
Hardened Convenient Switches
  LBH101A-H-12  
£119.00
   
  Hardened Convenient Switches - 24 VDC
Hardened Convenient Switches
  LBH101A-H-24  
£128.00
   
  Hardened Convenient Switches - 48 VDC
Hardened Convenient Switches
  LBH101A-H-48  
£216.00
   
  Extreme Convenient Switches - 95–260 VAC
Extreme Convenient Switches
  LBH101A-P  
£154.00
   
  Extreme Convenient Switches - 12 VDC
Extreme Convenient Switches
  LBH101A-P-12  
£145.00
   
  Extreme Convenient Switches - 24 VDC
Extreme Convenient Switches
  LBH101A-P-24  
£159.00
   
  Standard Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - (5) RJ-45, (1) Multimode, SC
Standard Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150AE-SC  
£273.00
   
  Standard Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - (5) RJ-45, (1) Single-mode, SC
Standard Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150AE-SSC  
£469.00
   
  Standard Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - (5) RJ-45, (1) Multimode, ST
Standard Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150AE-ST  
£273.00
   
  Standard Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - (4) RJ-45, (2) Multimode, SC
Standard Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240AE-SC  
£370.00
   
  Standard Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - (4) RJ-45, (2) Multimode, ST
Standard Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240AE-ST  
£370.00
   
  Standard Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - (6) RJ-45, none
Standard Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH600AE  
£116.00
   
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 100–240 VAC, (5) RJ-45, (1) Multimode, SC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150AE-H-SC  
£352.00
   
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 100–240 VAC, (5) RJ-45, (1) Single-mode, LC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150AE-H-SLC  
£797.00
   
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 100–240 VAC, (5) RJ-45, (1) Single-mode, SC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150AE-H-SSC  
£643.00
   
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 100–240 VAC, (5) RJ-45, (1) Multimode, ST
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150AE-H-ST  
£352.00
   
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 12 VDC, (5) RJ-45, (1) Multimode, SC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150A-H-SC-12  
£339.00
   
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 24 VDC, (5) RJ-45, (1) Multimode, SC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150A-H-SC-24  
£370.00
   
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 12 VDC, (5) RJ-45, (1) Multimode, ST
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150A-H-ST-12  
£339.00
   
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 24 VDC, (5) RJ-45, (1) Multimode, ST
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150A-H-ST-24  
£370.00
   
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 48 VDC, (5) RJ-45, (1) Multimode, ST
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150A-H-ST-48  
£436.00
   
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 100–240 VAC, (4) RJ-45, (2) Multimode, SC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240AE-H-SC  
£449.00
   
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 100–240 VAC, (4) RJ-45, (2) Single-mode, SC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240AE-H-SSC  
£739.00
   
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 100–240 VAC, (4) RJ-45, (2) Multimode, ST
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240AE-H-ST  
£449.00
   
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 24 VDC, (4) RJ-45, (2) Multimode, SC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240A-H-SC-24  
£466.00
   
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 12 VDC, (4) RJ-45, (2) Single-mode, SC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240A-H-SSC-12  
£725.00
   
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 24 VDC, (4) RJ-45, (2) Single-mode, SC
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240A-H-SSC-24  
£756.00
   
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 12 VDC, (4) RJ-45, (2) Multimode, ST
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240A-H-ST-12  
£436.00
   
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 24 VDC, (4) RJ-45, (2) Multimode, ST
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240A-H-ST-24  
£466.00
   
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 12 VDC, (6) RJ-45, none
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH600A-H-12  
£172.00
   
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 24 VDC, (6) RJ-45, none
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH600A-H-24  
£180.00
   
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 48 VDC, (6) RJ-45, none
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH600A-H-48  
£268.00
   
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 100–240 VAC, (5) RJ-45, (1) Multimode, SC
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150AE-P-SC  
£449.00
   
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 100–240 VAC, (5) RJ-45, (1) Single-mode, SC
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150AE-P-SSC  
£871.00
   
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 100–240 VAC, (5) RJ-45, (1) Multimode, ST
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150AE-P-ST  
£545.00
   
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 12 VDC, (5) RJ-45, (1) Multimode, ST
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH150A-P-ST-12  
£436.00
   
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 100–240 VAC, (4) RJ-45, (2) Multimode, SC
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240AE-P-SC  
£545.00
   
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 100–240 VAC, (4) RJ-45, (2) Single-mode, SC
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240AE-P-SSC  
£835.00
   
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 100–240 VAC, (4) RJ-45, (2) Multimode, ST
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240AE-P-ST  
£545.00
   
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 12 VDC, (4) RJ-45, (2) Single-mode, LC
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240A-P-SLC-12  
£919.00
   
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 24 VDC, (4) RJ-45, (2) Single-mode, SC
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240A-P-SSC-24  
£871.00
   
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 12 VDC, (4) RJ-45, (2) Multimode, ST
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240A-P-ST-12  
£532.00
   
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 24 VDC, (4) RJ-45, (2) Multimode, ST
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH240A-P-ST-24  
£581.00
   
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 12 VDC, (6) RJ-45, none
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH600A-P-12  
£194.00
   
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 24 VDC, (6) RJ-45, none
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH600A-P-24  
£207.00
   
  4-Port Power over Ethernet Switch - PoE, (4) RJ45 PoE, Unmanaged
4-Port Power over Ethernet Switch
  LP004A  
£351.00
   
  Standard Convenient Switch - 115 VAC
Standard Convenient Switch
  LBH101A  
£92.49
   
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Multimode, SC, 24 VDC, 2km, DIN-Rail mounting
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-PD-SC-24  
£409.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Single-Mode, SC, 24 VDC, 20km, DIN-Rail mounting
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-PD-SSC-24  
£669.00
   
  10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches - Multimode, ST, 24 VDC, 2km, DIN-Rail mounting
10-/100-Mbps Extreme Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-PD-ST-24  
£409.00
   
  Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 24 VDC, DIN-Rail, (6) RJ-45, none
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH600A-HD-24  
£194.00
   
  Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches - 24 VDC, DIN-Rail, (6) RJ-45, none
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches
  LBH600A-PD-24  
£224.00
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter