Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > Unmanaged Chassis > FlexPoint Modular Media Converters
LMC200: 19" chassis, 14 Slots, Single 115-230VAC
Photo may vary from actual product
FlexPoint Modular Media Converters
LMC205: Rackmount tray, 5 Slots, Without power supply
 

FlexPoint Modular Media Converters


The flexible media converter solution


  • Works as standalone conversion devices or hot-swappable, chassis-based media converters.
  • Easy installation — no software required.
  • The FlexPoint Power Chassis holds up to 14 media converters and features single or dual hot-swappable AC or DC power supplies.
  • Plus, the FlexPoint Power Chassis fits into a standard 19" rack to save space.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
19" chassis
14 Slots
 
Single 115-230VAC
  FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis  
FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis
  LMC200  
£611.10
     
 
Dual 115-230VAC
  FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis  
FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis
  LMC200-2PS  
£676.20
     
Rackmount tray
5 Slots
 
Without power supply
  FlexPoint 5-Slot  
FlexPoint 5-Slot
  LMC205  
£103.32
     

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
Power Supply
  Spare Power Supply, 110–230 VAC for FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Chassis
Spare Power Supply, 110–230 VAC for FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Chassis
  PSFP200  
£236.25
     
  FlexPoint 10/100 Modular Media Converters - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, 100BaseFX, 2km, MM 1300-nm, ST, 220 VAC
FlexPoint 10/100 Modular Media Converters
  LMC100AE-R3  
£361.20
     
  FlexPoint 10/100 Modular Media Converters - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, 100BaseFX, 2km, MM 1300-nm, SC, 100–240 VAC
FlexPoint 10/100 Modular Media Converters
  LMC100AE-SC-R3  
£360.15
     
  MFP 10-1000 SFP Converter - Mode dep. on SFP, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100/1000M SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, range dep. on SFP, AC
MFP 10-1000 SFP Converter
  LMC1017AE  
£453.60
     
  10Gigabit Media Converter Converter SFP+ - 10G, Mode dep. on SFP, range dep. on SFP
10Gigabit Media Converter Converter SFP+
  LMC11032AE  
£801.15
     
  FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter - 10BASE-T, ThinNet, 185m, CATx, RJ45/BNC, 230 VAC
FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter
  LMC210AE  
£212.10
  0    
  FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter - 10Base-FL, ThinNet, 2km, MM 850nm, ST/BNC, 230 VAC
FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter
  LMC211AE-MM  
£330.75
     
  FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter - 10Base-FL, ThinNet, 2km, Single-mode 1310nm, ST/BNC, 230 VAC
FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter
  LMC211AE-SM  
£644.70
     
  FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter - 10BASE-T, 10BaseFL, 2km, MM 850nm, RJ45/ST, 230 VAC
FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter
  LMC212AE-MM-R3  
£200.55
     
  FlexPoint 100Mbps Modular Media Converters - 100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km fdx/412m hdx, MM 1310nm, RJ45/ST, 220 VAC
FlexPoint 100Mbps Modular Media Converters
  LMC213AE-MMST-R2  
£263.55
     
  FlexPoint 100-Mbps Multimode to Single-Mode Fiber-to-Fiber Mode Converter - 100Base FX MM, 100BaseFX SM, 28km, MM/SM 1310nm, SC, 220 VAC
FlexPoint 100-Mbps Multimode to Single-Mode Fiber-to-Fiber Mode Converter
  LMC250AE  
£594.30
     
  FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters - 850-nm Multimode, 2.5km, SC
FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters
  ME660AE-MSC  
£254.10
     
  FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters - 850-nm Multimode, 2.5km, ST
FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters
  ME660AE-MST  
£246.75
     
  FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters - 1310-nm MM, 5km, ST
FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters
  ME661AE-MST  
£408.45
     
  FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters - 1310-nm Single-mode, 60km, SC
FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters
  ME663AE-SSC  
£756.00
     
  FlexPoint T1/E1 Copper to Fibre Line Drivers - Multimode, 5km, ST
FlexPoint T1/E1 Copper to Fibre Line Drivers
  MT660A-MM-E  
£621.60
     
  FlexPoint T1/E1 Copper to Fibre Line Drivers - Single-Mode, 28km, ST
FlexPoint T1/E1 Copper to Fibre Line Drivers
  MT661A-SM-E  
£909.30
     
  FlexPoint T1/E1 Copper to Fibre Line Drivers - Single-Mode, 28km, SC
FlexPoint T1/E1 Copper to Fibre Line Drivers
  MT663AE-SSC  
£909.30
     
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
£49.78
  99+    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
£49.78
  99+    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
£60.45
  82    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
£49.78
  999+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£74.67
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£55.11
  50    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
£59.95
  6    

Complete your FlexPoint Modular Media Converters solution with:

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Actions
Datasheets
FlexPoint Modular Media Converters Datasheet
Manuals
FlexPoint Modular Media Converters Manual
FlexPoint Modular Media Converters Manual