The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > Unmanaged Chassis > 18-Slot Miniature Media Converter Power Tray
18-Slot Miniature Media Converter Power Tray
Photo may vary from actual product
 

18-Slot Miniature Media Converter Power Tray


Provides high-density mounting and powering for all our Miniature Media Converters


  • Provides 18 slots for Miniature Media Converters.
  • Features an internal AC power supply.
  • 1.5U rackmountable enclosure; rackmount ears are included.
  • Designed for extended temperature operation.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Rackmount power tray
18 Slots
 
Internal AC power supply
  18-Slot Miniature Media Converter Power Tray  
18-Slot Miniature Media Converter Power Tray
  LHC018A-AC-R2  
£353.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Power Supply
  Wallmount Power Supply with International Clips - 5-VDC, 1.2 Amp
Wallmount Power Supply with International Clips - 5-VDC, 1.2 Amp
  LMM091P-R4  
£20.54
   
  Transparent Mini Media Converters 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX/ZX+ - Multimode, (1) 1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC, SC, 550m, AC/USB/opt chassis
Transparent Mini Media Converters 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX/ZX+
  LGC010A-R2  
£327.00
   
  Transparent Mini Media Converters 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX/ZX+ - Single-Mode, (1) 1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, SC, SC, 10km, AC/USB/opt chassis
Transparent Mini Media Converters 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX/ZX+
  LGC011A-R2  
£362.00
   
  Transparent Mini Media Converters 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX/ZX+ - Single-Mode, (1) 1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, SC, SC, 40km, AC/USB/opt chassis
Transparent Mini Media Converters 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX/ZX+
  LGC012A-R2  
£371.00
   
  Transparent Mini Media Converters 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX/ZX+ - Single-Mode, (1) 1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, SC, SC, 70km, AC/USB/opt chassis
Transparent Mini Media Converters 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX/ZX+
  LGC013A-R2  
£629.00
   
  Mini Media Converters 1000-Mbps WDM - SM WDM, (1) 1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1310RX/1550TX), SC, 10km, AC/USB/opt chassis
Mini Media Converters 1000-Mbps WDM
  LGC014A-R2  
£387.00
   
  Mini Media Converters 1000-Mbps WDM - SM WDM, (1) 1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1550RX/1310TX), SC, 10km, AC/USB/opt chassis
Mini Media Converters 1000-Mbps WDM
  LGC015A-R2  
£654.00
   
  Mini Media Converters - Multimode, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC, SC, 220m, AC/USB/opt chassis
Mini Media Converters
  LGC120A-R2  
£430.00
   
  Mini Media Converters - Single-Mode, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, SC, SC, 10km, AC/USB/opt chassis
Mini Media Converters
  LGC121A-R2  
£527.00
   
  Mini Media Converters - Single-Mode, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, SC, SC, 40km, AC/USB/opt chassis
Mini Media Converters
  LGC122A-R2  
£566.00
   
  Mini Media Converters - Single-Mode, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, SC, SC, 70km, AC/USB/opt chassis
Mini Media Converters
  LGC124A-R2  
£922.00
   
  Mini Media Converters - Single-Mode, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1310RX/1550TX), SC, 10km, AC/USB/opt chassis
Mini Media Converters
  LGC125A-R2  
£527.00
   
  Mini Media Converters - Single-Mode, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1550RX/1310TX), SC, 10km, AC/USB/opt chassis
Mini Media Converters
  LGC126A-R2  
£783.00
   
  Mini Media Converters - Single-Mode, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1310RX/1550TX), SC, 40km, AC/USB/opt chassis
Mini Media Converters
  LGC127A-R2  
£588.00
   
  Mini Media Converters - Single-Mode, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1550RX/1310TX), SC, 40km, AC/USB/opt chassis
Mini Media Converters
  LGC128A-R2  
£853.00
   
  Mini Media Converters - Single-Mode, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1490RX/1550TX), SC, 60km, AC/USB/opt chassis
Mini Media Converters
  LGC129A-R2  
£861.00
   
  Mini Media Converters - Single-Mode, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1550RX/1490TX), SC, 60km, AC/USB/opt chassis
Mini Media Converters
  LGC130A-R2  
£861.00
   
  10/100/1000TX/1000 MEDIA CONVERTER - dep. on SFP, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) SFP (100/1000M), dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, AC/USB/opt chassis
10/100/1000TX/1000 MEDIA CONVERTER
  LGC135A  
£333.00
   
  Mini Media Converters - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, ST, 2km, Multimode, ST, AC, USB
Mini Media Converters
  LHC013A-R3  
£148.00
   
  Mini Media Converters - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, SC, 2km, Multimode, SC, AC, USB
Mini Media Converters
  LHC014A-R3  
£155.00
   
  Mini Media Converters - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, SC, 40km, Single-Mode, SC, AC, USB
Mini Media Converters
  LHC015A-R3  
£234.00
   
  Mini Media Converters - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, ST, 40km, Single-Mode, ST, AC, USB
Mini Media Converters
  LHC036A-R3  
£234.00
   
  Mini Media Converters - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-SX Multimode, ST, 300m, Multimode, ST, AC, USB
Mini Media Converters
  LHC040A-R3  
£135.00
   
  Mini Media Converters - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-SX Multimode, SC, 300m, Multimode, SC, AC, USB
Mini Media Converters
  LHC041A-R3  
£135.00
   
  Mini Media Converters 10/100BASE-TX to 100-Mbps WDM - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX SSF Single-mode, SC, 1310nm/1550nm, 20km, SM WDM, SC, AC, USB
Mini Media Converters 10/100BASE-TX to 100-Mbps WDM
  LHC028A-R3  
£233.00
   
  Mini Media Converters 10/100BASE-TX to 100-Mbps WDM - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-FX SSF Single-mode, SC, 1550nm/1310nm, 20km, SM WDM, SC, AC, USB
Mini Media Converters 10/100BASE-TX to 100-Mbps WDM
  LHC029A-R3  
£259.00
   
  Mini Media Converters 10/100BASE-TX to 100-Mbps WDM - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BaseFX SSF MM SC 1310TX/1550RX, 2km, MM WDM, SC, AC, USB
Mini Media Converters 10/100BASE-TX to 100-Mbps WDM
  LHC042A-R3  
£250.00
   
  Mini Media Converters 10/100BASE-TX to 100-Mbps WDM - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BaseFX SSF MM SC 1310TX/1550RX, 2km, MM WDM, SC, AC, USB
Mini Media Converters 10/100BASE-TX to 100-Mbps WDM
  LHC043A-R3  
£259.00
   
  Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, ST, 2km
Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre
  LIC022A-R2  
£269.00
   
  Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, SC, 2km
Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre
  LIC023A-R2  
£269.00
   
  Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, ST, 30km
Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre
  LIC024A-R2  
£325.00
   
  Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, SC, 30km
Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre
  LIC025A-R2  
£325.00
   
  Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, SC, 40km
Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre
  LIC027A-R2  
£362.00
   
  Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Single-Strand Fibre - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX SSF Single-mode, SC, 1310nm/1550nm, 20km
Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Single-Strand Fibre
  LIC052A-R2  
£381.00
   
  Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Single-Strand Fibre - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX SSF Single-mode, SC, 1550nm/1310nm, 20km
Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Single-Strand Fibre
  LIC053A-R2  
£407.00
   
  Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Single-Strand Fibre - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX SSF Single-mode, SC, 1310nm/1550nm, 40km
Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Single-Strand Fibre
  LIC054A-R2  
£407.00
   
  Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Single-Strand Fibre - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX SSF Single-mode, SC, 1550nm/1310nm, 40km
Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Single-Strand Fibre
  LIC055A-R2  
£508.00
   
  Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Single-Strand Fibre - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX SSF Single-mode, SC, 1310nm/1550nm, 60km
Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Single-Strand Fibre
  LIC056A-R2  
£409.00
   
  Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Single-Strand Fibre - (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX SSF Single-mode, SC, 1550nm/1310nm, 60km
Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Single-Strand Fibre
  LIC057A-R2  
£535.00
   

Complete your 18-Slot Miniature Media Converter Power Tray solution with:

Additional products

Alternative products

Customers also bought


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
18-Slot Miniature Media Converter Power Tray Datasheet
Manuals
18-Slot Miniature Media Converter Power Tray Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter