Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > High Speed Desktop > Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Industrial PoE++ Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP, Extreme Temperature
Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Industrial PoE++ Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP, Extreme Temperature
Photo may vary from actual product
LGC5700A: 10/100/1000-Mbps, 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP, 56 VDC
LGC5700A: 10/100/1000-Mbps, 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP, 56 VDC
LGC5700A: 10/100/1000-Mbps, 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP, 56 VDC
LGC5700A: 10/100/1000-Mbps, 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP, 56 VDC
 

Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Industrial PoE++ Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP, Extreme Temperature


Easily convert 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X SFP and provide PoE++ (up to 60 W) on the copper port.


  • 10/100/1000BASE-T copper to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-X fiber media converter
  • IEEE 802.3bt compliant, 60-W PoE++
  • Backwards compatible with 802.3af and 802.3at
  • Supports 100BASE-X or 1000BASE-X SFP transceivers
  • Supports frame sizes up to 10,240 bytes
  • Configurable PoE power reset
  • Industrial (-40 to 75ºC) operating temperature
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
10/100/1000-Mbps
1000-Mbps Fiber SFP
 
56 VDC
  Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Industrial PoE++ Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP, Extreme Temperature  
Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Industrial PoE++ Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP, Extreme Temperature
  LGC5700A  
£715.05
     

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£74.67
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£55.11
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
£59.95
  10    
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 120w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-120-48  
£119.70
  0    
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 24VDC, 120w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-120-24  
£119.70
     


 
Actions
Datasheets
Gigabit Ethernet PoE++ Media Converter
Manuals
Gigabit Ethernet PoE++ Media Converter