Newsletter
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > High Speed Desktop > Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U
Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U
Photo may vary from actual product
Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U
Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U
LHGC-RACK: Chassis, 14 Slots, Dual AC Power Supply
 

Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U


Power up to 14 media converters and simplify links and overall structure.


  • 14-slot chassis for LHC21X and LGC21X media converters.
  • Easy setup, management and maintenance.
  • Supports hot-swap converter modules.
  • Works with a wide range of voltage.
  • Includes dual redundant hot swappable power supplies.
  • Warranty: 3 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
Chassis
14 Slots
 
Dual AC Power Supply
  Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U  
Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U
  LHGC-RACK  
£262.50
  52    

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  Media Converter 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fibre - (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, 1000BaseX SFP, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, 100–240 VAC
Media Converter 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fibre
  LGC210A  
£47.79
  99+    
  Media Converter 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fibre - (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, 100–240 VAC
Media Converter 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fibre
  LGC211A  
£63.11
  0    
  Media Converter 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fibre - (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, SC, 10km, Single-mode 1310nm, SC, 100–240 VAC
Media Converter 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fibre
  LGC212A  
£75.40
  85    
  Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series - 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, 100–240 VAC
Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
  LHC210A  
£43.24
  0    
  Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series - 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, Multimode, SC, 100–240 VAC
Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
  LHC211A  
£34.49
  90    
  Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series - 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 20km, Single-mode 1310nm, SC, 100–240 VAC
Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
  LHC212A  
£46.78
  69    

Complete your Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U solution with:

Additional products

Customers also bought


 
Actions
Datasheets
Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U Datasheet