Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > High Speed Desktop > 10/100/1000TX/1000 MEDIA CONVERTER
LGC135A: Mode dep. on SFP, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) SFP (100/1000M), Connector dep. on SFP, range dep. on SFP, AC/USB/opt chassis
Photo may vary from actual product
LGC135A: Mode dep. on SFP, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) SFP (100/1000M), Connector dep. on SFP, range dep. on SFP, AC/USB/opt chassis
 

10/100/1000TX/1000 MEDIA CONVERTER


Extend LAN reach with fiber media converters.


  • Auto-MDI/MDI-X function on all ports, so no need for cross-pinned cables
  • CATx models enables to extend keyboard, mouse, and DVI-D video signals up to 400 feet (121.9 m)
  • Connect up to two DVI-D monitors to the computer and at the remote KVM site
  • DVI-D video with resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 at 60 Hz.
  • Accepts 155-Mbps or 1250-Mbps SFPs.
  • Autosensing copper ports, perfect for migrating networks
  • USB Human Interface Device (HID)
  • Use as standalone media converters or rackmount in the optional PowerTray.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
Mode dep. on SFP
(1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) SFP (100/1000M)
Connector dep. on SFP
range dep. on SFP
 
AC/USB/opt chassis
  10/100/1000TX/1000 MEDIA CONVERTER  
10/100/1000TX/1000 MEDIA CONVERTER
  LGC135A  
£300.30
  0    
Please order the SFPs separately

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
Adaptors & Adaptor Cables
  USB Power Cable
USB Power Cable
  LHC021A  
£17.21
     
  18-Slot Miniature Media Converter Power Tray - Rackmount power tray, 18 Slots, Internal AC power supply
18-Slot Miniature Media Converter Power Tray
  LHC018A-AC-R2  
£493.50
  1    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
£49.78
  999+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£74.67
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£55.11
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
£59.95
  14    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
£74.67
     
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
£74.67
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
£78.53
  7    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
£78.53
  25    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
£22.93
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
£26.06
  22    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
£54.13
  99+    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
£49.78
  99+    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
£49.78
  99+    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
£60.45
  99+    


 
Actions
Manuals
10/100/1000TX/1000 MEDIA CONVERTER Manual