Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > High Speed Desktop > Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX
Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX
Photo may vary from actual product
Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX
 

Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX


10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Duplex Fibre


  • Bring fiber to the desktop conveniently and cost-effectively
  • USB-powered for portability, use it with the included power adapter
  • SFP port supports Gigabit Ethernet using 1250-Mbps SFP transceivers
  • UTP port supports 10/100/1000BASE-T
  • Supports Jumbo Ethernet frames up to 10,240 bytes
  • LED indicators for power, UTP, and fiber status
  • Ultra compact, weighing only 2.5 ounces
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
Multimode
(1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC
SC
550m
 
AC, USB
  Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX  
Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX
  LMC4002AE  
£363.30
     
(1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, ST
ST
550m
 
AC, USB
  Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX  
Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX
  LMC4001AE  
£363.30
  0    
Mode dep. on SFP
(1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) SFP (1000M)
Connector dep. on SFP
range dep. on SFP
 
AC, USB
  Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX  
Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX
  LMC4000AE  
£342.30
     

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
£74.67
     
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
£74.67
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
£78.53
  25    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
£78.53
  7    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
£22.93
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
£26.06
  22    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
£54.13
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
£49.78
  999+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£74.67
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£55.11
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
£59.95
  14    
Rack/Mount Kit
  Wallmount Bracket
Wallmount Bracket
  LMC400-WALL  
£15.10
     


 
Actions
Datasheets
Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX Datasheet
v4
Manuals
Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX Manual