The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > High Speed Desktop > 1000BASE-SX to 1000BASE-LX Converter
1000BASE-SX to 1000BASE-LX Converter
Photo may vary from actual product
 

1000BASE-SX to 1000BASE-LX Converter



  • Gigabit Ethernet wavelength conversion between 850 nm and 1300 nm.
  • 1000BASE-SX Multimode Fibre to LX Multimode or Single-Mode Fibre.
  • Any speed up to Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps)
  • Zero touch, plug-and-play interface.
  • External alarm relay.
  • Compact unit with integral power supply.
  • Rack mounting kits for 2 or 18 units available.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Single-Mode
(1) 1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, LC
LC
10km
 
AC
  1000BASE-SX to 1000BASE-LX Converter  
1000BASE-SX to 1000BASE-LX Converter
  LMCU600  
£429.00
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter