Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > High Speed Desktop > 10Gigabit Media Converter Converter SFP+
LMC11032AE: 10G, Mode dep. on SFP, range dep. on SFP
Photo may vary from actual product
 

10Gigabit Media Converter Converter SFP+


Converts 10GBASE-T to fibre in a desktop chassis.


  • Functions as a copper-to-fiber converter, a fiber mode converter, and a fiber repeater.
  • Compact desktop enclosure features (1) 10GBASE-T port plus a slot for an SFP+ transceiver (available separately).
  • Ideal for linking a switch via a 10-GbE Ethernet copper to a fiber backbone for extended distance.
  • Also a great solution for linking copper-connected (CX4) 10-GbE servers in two buildings over fiber.
  • Plug in a single-mode SFP to go as far as 10 kilometers.
  • Supports 100% traffic throughput and has no packet size restrictions.
  • Protocol transparent for 10-Gigabit (10-GbE) links within the 9.95 Gbps–11.32 Gbps range.
  • Great for telecoms and enterprises requiring both 10-GbE media conversion and fiber extension.
  • Compatible with 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10G SONET/SDH, 10G Fibre Channel, and 10G OTN (G.709).
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
10G
Mode dep. on SFP
 
range dep. on SFP
  10Gigabit Media Converter Converter SFP+  
10Gigabit Media Converter Converter SFP+
  LMC11032AE  
£801.15
     

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, MM 850nm, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP441  
£59.97
  99+    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP442  
£95.80
  0    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45 - 30m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45
  LSP443  
£191.10
  23    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode
  LSP421  
£149.10
  12    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode
  LSP422  
£309.75
  12    
Rack/Mount Kit
  DIN Rail Mounting Kit
DIN Rail Mounting Kit
  LMC207-DRM  
£19.25
     
  FlexPoint Wallmounting Hardware
FlexPoint Wallmounting Hardware
  LMC206-WALL  
£17.77
     
  FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis - 19" chassis, 14 Slots, Single 115-230VAC
FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis
  LMC200  
£611.10
     
  FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis - 19" chassis, 14 Slots, Dual 115-230VAC
FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis
  LMC200-2PS  
£676.20
     
  FlexPoint 5-Slot - Rackmount tray, 5 Slots, Without power supply
FlexPoint 5-Slot
  LMC205  
£103.32
     


 
Actions
Datasheets
10Gigabit Media Converter Converter SFP+ Datasheet
Manuals
LMC11032AE, LMC11042AE