The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > High Speed Desktop > FlexPoint 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter
FlexPoint 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter
Photo may vary from actual product
 

FlexPoint 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter


Get SFP flexibility when extending copper Gigabit Ethernet over fibre


  • Convert your copper 10-/100-/1000-Mbps network to 100-Mbps or Gigabit-speed fibre
  • Equipped with modular SFP slot for your choice of fibre transceiver.
  • Easy installation and transparent operation—no software required.
  • Enables you to send data much farther and more securely than what’s possible for copper Ethernet.
  • Autonegotiates for speed to achieve the best possible mode of operation.
  • UTP port supports full- and half-duplex operation.
  • To prevent congestion, supports automatic and manual pause function for flow control.
  • Supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes.
  • Remote fault indicators signal loss of link for far-end fault and link fault conditions.
  • Loopback mode supports end-to-end testing.
  • Manual switches give you the option to control port operation.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
dep. on SFP
(1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 100/1000M SFP
dep. on SFP
dep. on SFP
 
AC
  MFP 10-1000 SFP Converter  
MFP 10-1000 SFP Converter
  LMC1017AE  
£431.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 850nm MM LC, 2km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP401  
£41.75
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP402  
£41.75
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP403  
£50.70
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP404  
£54.43
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
£41.75
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
£62.61
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
£46.22
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
£101.00
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP418  
£168.00
   
Rack/Mount Kit
  FlexPoint Wallmounting Hardware
FlexPoint Wallmounting Hardware
  LMC206-WALL  
£14.90
   
  DIN Rail Mounting Kit
DIN Rail Mounting Kit
  LMC207-DRM  
£16.14
   
  FlexPoint 5-Slot - Rackmount tray, 5 Slots, Without power supply
FlexPoint 5-Slot
  LMC205  
£86.81
   
  FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis - 19" chassis, 14 Slots, Single 115-230VAC
FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis
  LMC200  
£513.00
   

Use your FlexPoint 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter with these solutions:


 
Live chat
Actions
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter