Newsletter
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > High Speed Desktop > Mini Media Converters
Mini Media Converters
Photo may vary from actual product
LGC126A-R3: Single-Mode, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1550RX/1310TX), SC, 10km, AC/USB/opt chassis
LGC122A-R3: Single-Mode, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, SC, SC, 40km, AC/USB/opt chassis
 

Mini Media Converters


Convert copper to fibre easily where no space is available


  • Switched Media Converter 10/100/1000 copper to 100/1000 fibre.
  • Transparent Media Converter 1000 copper to 1000 fibre.
  • Small size, fast and easy installation.
  • Single- and multimode versions available.
  • Standard duplex fibre and simplex WDM fibre versions
  • Rackmounting tray available for 18 Mini Media Converters.
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X.
  • Powered by external power supply or USB.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
Single-Mode
(1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, SC
SC
40km
 
AC/USB/opt chassis
  Mini Media Converters  
Mini Media Converters
  LGC122A-R3  
£702.45
     
(1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1310RX/1550TX)
SC
10km
 
AC/USB/opt chassis
  Mini Media Converters  
Mini Media Converters
  LGC125A-R2  
£530.00
     
(1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1550RX/1310TX)
SC
10km
 
AC/USB/opt chassis
  Mini Media Converters  
Mini Media Converters
  LGC126A-R3  
£920.85
     
Copper to Single Strand Fibre Modules must be used in pairs. Order (1) 1310-nm TX/1550-nm RX and (1) 1550-nm TX/1310-nm RX module for each connection.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  18-Slot Miniature Media Converter Power Tray - Rackmount power tray, 18 Slots, Internal AC power supply
18-Slot Miniature Media Converter Power Tray
  LHC018A-AC-R2  
£493.50
  1    
Rack/Mount Kit
  DIN Rail Mounting Kit
DIN Rail Mounting Kit
  DIN-RAIL MC2  
£34.41
  15    
  DIN Rail Clip for Media Converters
DIN Rail Clip for Media Converters
  LXC-DR  
£6.15
     
Adaptors & Adaptor Cables
  USB Power Cable
USB Power Cable
  LHC021A  
£17.21
     


 
Actions
Datasheets
Mini Media Converters Datasheet
Manuals
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter Manual