Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > High Speed Desktop > XS Media Converters, 1000 Mbps
XS Media Converters, 1000 Mbps
Photo may vary from actual product
LGE217AE: dep. on SFP, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) SFP (1000M), Connector dep. on SFP, range dep. on SFP, AC
 

XS Media Converters, 1000 Mbps


Gigabit Media Conversion at an affordable cost!


  • Bridge a 1000BASE-TX signal to a 1000BASE-SX/LX signal.
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3u 1000BASE-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Standards.
  • TP port can support Full-Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDI-X and Auto-negotiation.
  • Fibre port available with Multimode SC, Single-mode SC or flexible SFP-slot.
  • SFP slot can support either Single-Mode or Multimode SFP Modules.
  • Diagnostic LED indications.
  • Optionally, DIN-Rail or Wall mountable.
  • Expandable into 19" XS Media Conversion System.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
Multimode
(1) 1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC
SC
220m/550m
 
AC
  XS Media Converters, 1000 Mbps  
XS Media Converters, 1000 Mbps
  LMCS212AE-SC-R2  
£172.00
  13    
Single-Mode
(1) 1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, SC
SC
10km
 
AC
  XS Media Converters, 1000 Mbps  
XS Media Converters, 1000 Mbps
  LMCS212AE-SC10-R2  
£266.00
  0    
dep. on SFP
(1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) SFP (1000M)
Connector dep. on SFP
range dep. on SFP
 
AC
  XS Media Converters, 1000 Mbps  
XS Media Converters, 1000 Mbps
  LGE217AE  
£108.00
  79    

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
£71.11
  6    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
£71.11
  98    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1550-nm SM LC, 80-km - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1550-nm SM LC, 80-km
  LFP418  
£191.00
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
£74.79
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
£74.79
  2    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
£21.84
  36    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
£24.82
  14    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
£51.55
  26    
Power Supply
  XS Media Converter System Spare Power Supply
XS Media Converter System Spare Power Supply
  LME1601E  
£131.00
  5    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
£47.41
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£71.11
  19    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£52.49
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP414  
£57.10
  48    
Rack/Mount Kit
  DIN Rail Mounting Kit for LMCS2xx and LGE217
DIN Rail Mounting Kit for LMCS2xx and LGE217
  LGE200-DIN  
£5.64
  6    
  Wall Mounting Kit for LMCS2xx and LGE217
Wall Mounting Kit for LMCS2xx and LGE217
  LGE200-WALL  
£4.23
  19    
  XS Media Converter Rack Chassis - 19" chassis, 16 slots, 95–260 VAC
XS Media Converter Rack Chassis
  LME1600E  
£371.00
  6    

Use your XS Media Converters, 1000 Mbps with these solutions:

Additional products

Alternative products

Customers also bought


 
Live chat
Actions
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message