Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > Desktop > Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U
Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U
Photo may vary from actual product
Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U
Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U
LHGC-RACK: Chassis, 14 Slots, Dual AC Power Supply
 

Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U


Power up to 14 media converters and simplify links and overall structure.


  • 14-slot chassis for LHC21X and LGC21X media converters.
  • Easy setup, management and maintenance.
  • Supports hot-swap converter modules.
  • Works with a wide range of voltage.
  • Includes dual redundant hot swappable power supplies.
  • Warranty: 3 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
Chassis
14 Slots
 
Dual AC Power Supply
  Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U  
Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U
  LHGC-RACK  
£262.50
  3    

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  Media Converter 10/100/1000M Copper to 1000M Fibre, Pure Networking Series - (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, 1000BaseX SFP, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, 100–240 VAC
Media Converter 10/100/1000M Copper to 1000M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
  LGC210A  
£47.79
  99+    
  Media Converter 10/100/1000M Copper to 1000M Fibre, Pure Networking Series - (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, 100–240 VAC
Media Converter 10/100/1000M Copper to 1000M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
  LGC211A  
£63.10
  97    
  Media Converter 10/100/1000M Copper to 1000M Fibre, Pure Networking Series - (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, SC, 10km, Single-mode 1310nm, SC, 100–240 VAC
Media Converter 10/100/1000M Copper to 1000M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
  LGC212A  
£75.40
  99+    
  Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series - 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, 100–240 VAC
Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
  LHC210A  
£43.24
  38    
  Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series - 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, Multimode, SC, 100–240 VAC
Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
  LHC211A  
£34.49
  78    
  Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series - 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 20km, Single-mode 1310nm, SC, 100–240 VAC
Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
  LHC212A  
£46.78
  31    

Complete your Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U solution with:

Additional products

Customers also bought


 
Actions
Datasheets
Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U Datasheet
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message