The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > Desktop > FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter
LMC212AE-SM-R3: 10BASE-T, 10BaseFL, 15km, SM 1310nm, RJ45/ST, 110 VAC
Photo may vary from actual product
 

FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter


Extend LAN reach with fiber media converters


  • Bring fiber to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fiber NICs
  • Compact size
  • Powered by a universal AC power supply or the optional rackmountable chassis.
  • Hardware available for mounting the converter to a wall or a DIN rail.
  • Can also be used in the FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis or the FlexPoint 5-Position Rackmount Kit.
  • Adapts automatically to 10-Mbps half-duplex or 20-Mbps full-duplex Ethernet.
  • Increases bandwidth and distance in full-duplex operation.
  • A UTP crossover switch eliminates the need for a crossed cable.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
10BASE-T
10BaseFL
2km
MM 850nm
RJ45/ST
 
110 VAC
  FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter  
FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter
  LMC212AE-MM-R3  
£174.00
   
15km
SM 1310nm
RJ45/ST
 
110 VAC
  FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter  
FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter
  LMC212AE-SM-R3  
£318.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis - 19" chassis, 14 Slots, Dual 115-230VAC
FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis
  LMC200-2PS  
£570.00
   
  FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis - 19" chassis, 14 Slots, Single 115-230VAC
FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis
  LMC200  
£528.00
   
  FlexPoint 5-Slot - Rackmount tray, 5 Slots, Without power supply
FlexPoint 5-Slot
  LMC205  
£94.93
   
Power Supply
  Spare Power Supply, 110–230 VAC for FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Chassis
Spare Power Supply, 110–230 VAC for FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Chassis
  PSFP200  
£226.00
   
  International Spare Power Supply for All FlexPoint Models (9 V, 1.0 A)
International Spare Power Supply for All FlexPoint Models (9 V, 1.0 A)
  LMC203A  
£33.63
   
  18-to-72 VDC, Standalone DC Power Converter
18-to-72 VDC, Standalone DC Power Converter
  LMC204A  
£167.00
   
Rack/Mount Kit
  DC Power Converter Wallmounting Kit
DC Power Converter Wallmounting Kit
  LMC206A-WALL-DC  
£17.52
   
  FlexPoint Wallmounting Hardware
FlexPoint Wallmounting Hardware
  LMC206-WALL  
£16.07
   
  DIN Rail Mounting Kit
DIN Rail Mounting Kit
  LMC207-DRM  
£19.00
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter