The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > Desktop > FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter
LMC210AE: 10BASE-T, ThinNet, 185m, CATx, RJ45/BNC, 110 VAC
Photo may vary from actual product
LMC211AE-SM: 10Base-FL, ThinNet, 2km, SM 1310nm, ST/BNC
LMC211AE-MM: 10Base-FL, ThinNet, 2km, MM 850nm, ST/BNC, 220 VAC
 

FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter


Extend LAN reach with fibre media converters


  • Works as a standalone or hot-swappable, chassis-based media converter.
  • Easy installation°no software required.
  • LEDs display status.
  • Connects ThinNet network segments via fibre optic cable while retaining its collision domain.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
10Base-FL
ThinNet
2km
MM 850nm
ST/BNC
 
220 VAC
  FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter  
FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter
  LMC211AE-MM  
£277.00
   
SM 1310nm
ST/BNC
 
Power: -
  FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter  
FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter
  LMC211AE-SM  
£577.00
   
10BASE-T
ThinNet
185m
CATx
RJ45/BNC
 
110 VAC
  FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter  
FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter
  LMC210AE  
£178.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis - 19" chassis, 14 Slots, Dual 115-230VAC
FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis
  LMC200-2PS  
£567.00
   
  FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis - 19" chassis, 14 Slots, Single 115-230VAC
FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis
  LMC200  
£513.00
   
  FlexPoint 5-Slot - Rackmount tray, 5 Slots, Without power supply
FlexPoint 5-Slot
  LMC205  
£86.81
   
Power Supply
  Spare Power Supply, 110–230 VAC for FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Chassis
Spare Power Supply, 110–230 VAC for FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Chassis
  PSFP200  
£199.00
   
  International Spare Power Supply for All FlexPoint Models (9 V, 1.0 A)
International Spare Power Supply for All FlexPoint Models (9 V, 1.0 A)
  LMC203A  
£32.28
   
  18-to-72 VDC, Standalone DC Power Converter
18-to-72 VDC, Standalone DC Power Converter
  LMC204A  
£159.00
   
Rack/Mount Kit
  DC Power Converter Wallmounting Kit
DC Power Converter Wallmounting Kit
  LMC206A-WALL-DC  
£14.90
   
  FlexPoint Wallmounting Hardware
FlexPoint Wallmounting Hardware
  LMC206-WALL  
£14.90
   
  DIN Rail Mounting Kit
DIN Rail Mounting Kit
  LMC207-DRM  
£16.14
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter