The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > Desktop > Compact 2-Port Gigabit Media Converter
Compact 2-Port Gigabit Media Converter
Photo may vary from actual product
LGC5152A: (2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, SC, 10km, Single-Mode, SC, AC
LGC5152A: (2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, SC, 10km, Single-Mode, SC, AC
LGC5151A: (2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, AC
LGC5151A: (2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, AC
LGC5150A: (2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100/1000M SFP, dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, AC
LGC5150A: (2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100/1000M SFP, dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, AC
 

Compact 2-Port Gigabit Media Converter


All-in-one unit fits where power packs don't.


  • Compact size means you can install them virtually anywhere. The power supply is internal so there aren't any bulky transformers.
  • Completely plug-and-play. Easy-to-install unmanaged converter.
  • Fiber links provide EMI/RFI immunity in harsh environments.
  • Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT) for troubleshooting fault conditions on the interfaces.
  • Autonegotiates line speed (10-, 100- or 1000-Mbps).
  • Auto-cross enables you to use either a straight-through or crossover pinned cable.
  • Supports jumbo frames for multimedia applications.
  • Choose from models with an SFP slot, or with fixed SC dual-strand multimode fiber or SC dual-strand single-mode fiber connector.
  • Option with versatile SFP interface supports short- and long-reach fiber optics depending on the SFP used.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC
550m
Multimode
SC
 
AC
  Compact 2-Port Gigabit Media Converter  
Compact 2-Port Gigabit Media Converter
  LGC5151A  
£491.00
   
(1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, SC
10km
Single-Mode
SC
 
AC
  Compact 2-Port Gigabit Media Converter  
Compact 2-Port Gigabit Media Converter
  LGC5152A  
£587.00
   
(1) 100/1000M SFP
dep. on SFP
dep. on SFP
dep. on SFP
 
AC
  Compact 2-Port Gigabit Media Converter  
Compact 2-Port Gigabit Media Converter
  LGC5150A  
£402.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Rack/Mount Kit
  Compact Media Converter Wallmount Bracket
Compact Media Converter Wallmount Bracket
  LGC515X-WMB  
£14.73
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
£41.75
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
£62.61
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
£46.22
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
£101.00
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 850nm MM LC, 2km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP401  
£41.75
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP402  
£41.75
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP403  
£50.70
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP404  
£54.43
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Manuals
Compact 2-Port Gigabit Media Converter Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter