Newsletter
Store home > Networking > LAN > Media Converters > Desktop > PoE Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
LGC5300A: (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, 1000BaseX SFP, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, 46-57 VDC
Photo may vary from actual product
PoE Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
LGC5300A: (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, 1000BaseX SFP, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, 46-57 VDC
LGC5301A: (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, 46-57 VDC
LGC5301A: (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, 46-57 VDC
 

PoE Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter


Industrial strength to power to remote PoE devices.


  • Converts 10/100/1000BASE-T copper to 1000BASE-X fiber.
  • Withstands extreme temperatures of -40° to +65°.
  • Powers your remote security cameras, wireless access points, and more.
  • Acts as power sourcing equipment (PSE) on the copper side to power PoE devices.
  • Supports IEEE 802.3af PoE standards.
  • Multimode, Singlemode or option with an SFP port that can be customized to the interface of your choice.
  • Compatible with legacy pre-IEEE standard powered devices.
  • PoE+ models are also available.
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC
550m
Multimode
SC
 
46-57 VDC
  PoE Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter  
PoE Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  LGC5301A  
£678.00
   
1000BaseX SFP
range dep. on SFP
Mode dep. on SFP
Connector dep. on SFP
 
46-57 VDC
  PoE Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter  
PoE Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  LGC5300A  
£668.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 24VDC, 120w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-120-24  
£183.00
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
£93.30
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
£104.00
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
£57.62
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£86.45
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£63.59
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP414  
£139.00
   
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 120w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-120-48  
£190.00
   
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 240w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-240-48  
£315.00
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
£83.94
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
£86.45
   
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 40W
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  MDR-40-48  
£84.95
   
Rack/Mount Kit
  DIN Rail Mounting Kit
DIN Rail Mounting Kit
  LMC207-DRM  
£66.70
   


 
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
PoE Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Manual