The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > Desktop > MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter SFP
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter SFP
Photo may vary from actual product
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter SFP
LHC301A-R3: (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100M SFP, dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, AC, USB
 

MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter SFP


This tiny media converter is perfect for converting fiber in tight spaces.


  • Connect Ethernet or Fast Ethernet to fiber optic cable.
  • The SFP slot enables you to adapt the media converter to the interface of your choice by adding an SFP.
  • Compact size—measures just 2H x 4.6L x 8.6D cm.
  • Autonegotiates for speed and duplex.
  • Powered by the included universal AC power supply, a PC's USB port (with optional USB Power Adapter Cable), or the optional rackmountable PowerTray.
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never need to worry about what kind of cable to use.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 100M SFP
dep. on SFP
dep. on SFP
dep. on SFP
 
AC, USB
  MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter SFP  
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter SFP
  LHC301A-R3  
£152.00
   
NOTE: The included power supply doesn't work with previous versions of this model (LHC301A).

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 850nm MM LC, 2km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP401  
£40.93
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP402  
£40.93
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP403  
£49.70
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP404  
£53.35
   
Adaptors & Adaptor Cables
  USB Power Cable
USB Power Cable
  LHC021A  
£4.38
   
  18-Slot Miniature Media Converter Power Tray - 100–240 VAC, 18-Port
18-Slot Miniature Media Converter Power Tray
  LHC018A-AC-R2  
£346.00
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Manuals
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter SFP Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter