The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > Desktop > Gigabit PoE PSE Media Converter
LGC5200A: (2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100/1000M SFP, dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, AC/DC
Photo may vary from actual product
Gigabit PoE PSE Media Converter
LGC5202A: (2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, SC, 15km, Single-Mode, SC, AC/DC
LGC5202A: (2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, SC, 15km, Single-Mode, SC, AC/DC
LGC5201A: (2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, AC/DC
LGC5201A: (2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, AC/DC
LGC5200A: (2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100/1000M SFP, dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, AC/DC
 

Gigabit PoE PSE Media Converter


Connect with fiber and provide power to remote PoE devices.


  • Features two 10-/100-/1000-Mbps copper ports and one fiber port.
  • Both UTP ports are autosensing with Auto MDI/MDI-X; one UTP port supports 802.3af PoE.
  • Acts as power sourcing equipment (PSE) on the copper side to power PoE devices.
  • Features an extended temperature range when used with DC terminal-block power.
  • Rugged metal chassis.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC
550m
Multimode
SC
 
AC/DC
  Gigabit PoE PSE Media Converter  
Gigabit PoE PSE Media Converter
  LGC5201A  
£365.00
   
(1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, SC
15km
Single-Mode
SC
 
AC/DC
  Gigabit PoE PSE Media Converter  
Gigabit PoE PSE Media Converter
  LGC5202A  
£374.00
   
(1) 100/1000M SFP
dep. on SFP
dep. on SFP
dep. on SFP
 
AC/DC
  Gigabit PoE PSE Media Converter  
Gigabit PoE PSE Media Converter
  LGC5200A  
£319.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
£40.93
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
£61.39
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
£45.31
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
£98.99
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 850nm MM LC, 2km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP401  
£40.93
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP402  
£40.93
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP403  
£49.70
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP404  
£53.35
   
Power Supply
  AC Power Adapter for Gigabit PoE PSE Media Converters
AC Power Adapter for Gigabit PoE PSE Media Converters
  LGC5200-PS  
£24.83
   
Rack/Mount Kit
  DIN Rail Clip for Media Converters
DIN Rail Clip for Media Converters
  LXC-DR  
£1.75
   
  Wallmount Bracket for PoE PSE Media Converters
Wallmount Bracket for PoE PSE Media Converters
  LGC5200-WALL  
£12.41
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Manuals
Gigabit PoE PSE Media Converter Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter