The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > Desktop > 10/100BASE-T Twisted Pair to 100BASE-FX Fibre Media Converter
10/100BASE-T Twisted Pair to 100BASE-FX Fibre Media Converter
Photo may vary from actual product
 

10/100BASE-T Twisted Pair to 100BASE-FX Fibre Media Converter



  • Media conversion between 10/100BASE-T and 100BASE-FX.
  • Link State Forwarding.
  • Zero touch, plug-and-play interface.
  • LED status indications.
  • Compact unit with integral power supply.
  • Simple to install and maintain.
  • Rack mounting kits for 2 or 18 units available.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, SC
2km
Multimode
SC
 
AC
  10/100BASE-T Twisted Pair to 100BASE-FX Fibre Media Converter  
10/100BASE-T Twisted Pair to 100BASE-FX Fibre Media Converter
  LMCU700  
£249.00
   
 
DC
  10/100BASE-T Twisted Pair to 100BASE-FX Fibre Media Converter  
10/100BASE-T Twisted Pair to 100BASE-FX Fibre Media Converter
  LMCU700-DC  
£249.00
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
10/100BASE-T Twisted Pair to 100BASE-FX Fibre Media Converter Datasheet
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter