The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > Desktop > XS Media Converters 100 Mbps, Switched
XS Media Converters 100 Mbps, Switched
Photo may vary from actual product
 

XS Media Converters 100 Mbps, Switched


Convert your Ethernet network from copper to fibre


  • Switched media conversion system.
  • Available for single-mode or multimode operation.
  • Automatic crossover (Auto MDI/MDI-X).
  • Standalone and upgradable to a modular system.
  • Optionally, DIN-RAIL or Wall Mountable.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, SC
2km
Multimode
SC
 
AC
  XS Media Converters 100 Mbps, Switched  
XS Media Converters 100 Mbps, Switched
  LMCS202AE-SC  
£57.89
   
(1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, ST
2km
Multimode
ST
 
AC
  XS Media Converters 100 Mbps, Switched  
XS Media Converters 100 Mbps, Switched
  LMCS202AE-ST  
£57.89
   
(1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, SC
20km
Single-Mode
SC
 
AC
  XS Media Converters 100 Mbps, Switched  
XS Media Converters 100 Mbps, Switched
  LMCS203AE-SC20  
£121.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Rack/Mount Kit
  Wall Mounting Kit for LMCS2xx and LGE217
Wall Mounting Kit for LMCS2xx and LGE217
  LGE200-WALL  
£3.72
   
  DIN Rail Mounting Kit for LMCS2xx and LGE217
DIN Rail Mounting Kit for LMCS2xx and LGE217
  LGE200-DIN  
£4.97
   

Complete your XS Media Converters 100 Mbps, Switched solution with:

Use your XS Media Converters 100 Mbps, Switched with these solutions:

Additional products

Alternative products

Customers also bought


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
XS Media Converters 100 Mbps, Switched Datasheet
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter