The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > Desktop > Single-Strand Fibre Media Converters
Single-Strand Fibre Media Converters
Photo may vary from actual product
 

Single-Strand Fibre Media Converters


Double your fibre capacity with your existing fibre cabling!.


  • Convert 100-Mbps copper wiring to 100BASE-FX single-mode using a single fibre strand that carries 1310- and 1550-nm wavelengths.
  • Ideal for ISPs that want to add new customers without having to pull additional fibre.
  • Fault-isolation circuitry alerts you in the event of failed connections.
  • Auto-MDI/MDIX detection.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) 100Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 100BASE-FX SSF Single-mode, SC, 1310nm/1550nm
20km
SM WDM
SC
 
AC
  Single-Strand Fibre Media Converters  
Single-Strand Fibre Media Converters
  LHC5129A-R3  
£327.00
   
40km
SM WDM
SC
 
AC
  Single-Strand Fibre Media Converters  
Single-Strand Fibre Media Converters
  LHC5132A-R3  
£387.00
   
(1) 100BASE-FX SSF Single-mode, SC, 1550nm/1310nm
20km
SM WDM
SC
 
AC
  Single-Strand Fibre Media Converters  
Single-Strand Fibre Media Converters
  LHC5130A-R3  
£336.00
   
40km
SM WDM
SC
 
AC
  Single-Strand Fibre Media Converters  
Single-Strand Fibre Media Converters
  LHC5133A-R3  
£483.00
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Single-Strand Fibre Media Converters Datasheet
Manuals
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter