Newsletter
Store home > Networking > LAN > Media Converters > Desktop > Mini Media Converters
LHC015A-R4: (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, SC, 40km, Single-Mode, SC, AC, USB
Photo may vary from actual product
LHC041A-R4: (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-SX Multimode, SC, 300m, Multimode, SC, AC, USB
LHC013A-R4: (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, ST, 2km, Multimode, ST, AC, USB
LHC013A-R4: (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, ST, 2km, Multimode, ST, AC, USB
LHC014A-R4: (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, SC, 2km, Multimode, SC, AC, USB
LHC014A-R4: (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, SC, 2km, Multimode, SC, AC, USB
LHC036A-R4: (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, ST, 40km, Single-Mode, ST, AC, USB
LHC036A-R4: (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, ST, 40km, Single-Mode, ST, AC, USB
 

Mini Media Converters


This tiny media converter is perfect for bringing fibre to the desktop


  • Brings fibre to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fibre NICs.
  • Connects Ethernet or Fast Ethernet to fibre optic cable.
  • Converts 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (1300nm)
  • LHC040A-R2 and LHC041A-R2 convert to 100BASE-SX (850nm)
  • Autonegotiates for speed and duplex.
  • Powered by a universal AC power supply, a PC’s USB port, or the optional rackmountable PowerTray.
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never need to worry about what kind of cable to use.
  • Warranty: 6 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, SC
2km
Multimode
SC
 
AC, USB
  Mini Media Converters  
Mini Media Converters
  LHC014A-R4  
£209.00
   
(1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, ST
2km
Multimode
ST
 
AC, USB
  Mini Media Converters  
Mini Media Converters
  LHC013A-R4  
£233.00
   
(1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, SC
40km
Single-Mode
SC
 
AC, USB
  Mini Media Converters  
Mini Media Converters
  LHC015A-R4  
£318.00
   
(1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, ST
40km
Single-Mode
ST
 
AC, USB
  Mini Media Converters  
Mini Media Converters
  LHC036A-R4  
£344.00
   
(1) 100BASE-SX Multimode, SC
300m
Multimode
SC
 
AC, USB
  Mini Media Converters  
Mini Media Converters
  LHC041A-R4  
£218.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Adaptors & Adaptor Cables
  USB Power Cable
USB Power Cable
  LHC021A  
£21.23
   
  18-Slot Miniature Media Converter Power Tray - Rackmount power tray, 18 Slots, Internal AC power supply
18-Slot Miniature Media Converter Power Tray
  LHC018A-AC-R2  
£619.00
   


 
Actions
Datasheets
Mini Media Converters Datasheet
Manuals
Mini Media Converters Manual