The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > Desktop > Compact Media Converters
Compact Media Converters
Photo may vary from actual product
 

Compact Media Converters


All the features you're looking for in a space-saving chassis


  • 100-Mbps fibre versions provide seamless integration of copper with fibres
  • Forget the bulky external power supply - integral universal power supply autosenses 95-240 VAC for use around the world
  • Standard multimode models support distances up to 2 kilometres; Single-Mode Plus models give you eight times that distance!
  • Feature externally accessible port settings
  • Auto MDI/MDIX on each twisted-pair port
  • LinkLoss and FiberAlert automatically notify you of 'silent failures' on the fibre side
  • Half- or full-duplex operation
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) 100Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, SC
300m
Multimode
SC
 
AC
  Compact Media Converters  
Compact Media Converters
  LHC009A-R3  
£230.00
   
2km
Multimode
SC
 
AC
  Compact Media Converters  
Compact Media Converters
  LHC002A-R4  
£268.00
   
(1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, ST
300m
Multimode
ST
 
AC
  Compact Media Converters  
Compact Media Converters
  LHC008A-R3  
£230.00
   
2km
Multimode
ST
 
AC
  Compact Media Converters  
Compact Media Converters
  LHC001A-R4  
£268.00
   
(1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, SC
40km
Single-Mode
SC
 
AC
  Compact Media Converters  
Compact Media Converters
  LHC006A-R4  
£348.00
   
(1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, ST
40km
Single-Mode
ST
 
AC
  Compact Media Converters  
Compact Media Converters
  LHC005A-R4  
£348.00
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Compact Media Converters Datasheet
Manuals
IC00XA-R3 & IC00XA-R4
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter