The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Switches > PoE > Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Managed Switch Eco with 10G uplink
Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Managed Switch Eco with 10G uplink
Photo may vary from actual product
Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Managed Switch Eco with 10G uplink
Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Managed Switch Eco with 10G uplink
 

Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Managed Switch Eco with 10G uplink


Pay as you grow L2+ switch delivers four 10-GbE uplinks and up to 185 watts of PoE/PoE+ power.


  • Provides 28 10/100/1000-Mbps Ports including (4) dual-speed 1-/10-Gbps SFP+ slots.
  • Powers 802.3af PoE or 802.3at PoE+ wireless access points, security cameras, VoIP phones, remote sensors, and other devices.
  • Scalable. Add 10-GbE SFPs+ only when you need more capacity while maintaining 100-/1000-Mbps fiber/copper links.
  • Flexible. SFP/SFP+ slots enables you to define distances from 500 meters to 10 kilometers.
  • Applicable for data backhaul applications.
  • Lends itself to enterprise and government networking as well as manufacturing and hospitality.
  • Full SNMP management plus Web-based management.
  • Support for VLAN and QoS.
  • 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet saves on power costs.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
 
Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Managed Switch Eco with 10G uplink
 
Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Managed Switch Eco with 10G uplink
  LPB5028A CLEARANCE  
£1,088.00
£838.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module - 850nm MM LC, 300m
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP421  
£164.00
   
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP422  
£270.00
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
£40.93
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
£61.39
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
£45.31
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
£98.99
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP418  
£165.00
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 850nm MM LC, 2km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP401  
£40.93
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP402  
£40.93
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP403  
£49.70
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP404  
£53.35
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Managed Switch Eco with 10G uplink Datasheet
Manuals
Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Managed Switch Eco with 10G uplink Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter