The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Switches > PoE > Gigabit PSE Web Smart Switch
Gigabit PSE Web Smart Switch
Photo may vary from actual product
Gigabit PSE Web Smart Switch
 

Gigabit PSE Web Smart Switch


Bring PoE into your Gigabit Network


  • Features 16 or 24 autosensing, autonegotiating 10-/100-/1000-Mbps ports; four are dual-media ports, which may be used for SFPs.
  • Inject power into Ethernet cable for PoE devices such as wireless access points and security cameras.
  • Use a Web browser to configure and manage the switch.
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X on all copper ports.
  • Include IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging and 802.1p QoS.
  • Support Jumbo Frames and IGMP.
  • Warranty — 1 Year.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(Power: n/a)
24-Port
 
Characteristic: -
  Gigabit PSE Web Smart Switch  
Gigabit PSE Web Smart Switch
  LPBG724A  
£903.00
   
PoE
(20) 10/100/1000M PoE RJ45 + (4) Dual Media 1000M RJ45/SFP
 
Web smart managed
  Gigabit PSE Web Smart Switch  
Gigabit PSE Web Smart Switch
  LPBG716A  
£689.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
£41.75
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
£62.61
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
£46.22
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
£101.00
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP418  
£168.00
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Manuals
Gigabit PSE Web Smart Switch Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter