Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Switches > Rackmount Managed > 1/10-GbE Managed Ethernet Switch – (20) SFP slots + (4) shared SFP/RJ45 100/1000M plus (4) SFP+ 1/10GbE
LGB5128A-R2: (20) 100/1000 SFP + (4) dual-media ports + (4) SFP+ 1G/10G + (1) DB9 console
Photo may vary from actual product
1/10-GbE Managed Ethernet Switch – (20) SFP slots + (4) shared SFP/RJ45 100/1000M plus (4) SFP+ 1/10GbE
1/10-GbE Managed Ethernet Switch – (20) SFP slots + (4) shared SFP/RJ45 100/1000M plus (4) SFP+ 1/10GbE
 

1/10-GbE Managed Ethernet Switch – (20) SFP slots + (4) shared SFP/RJ45 100/1000M plus (4) SFP+ 1/10GbE


L2 switch delivering high performance fiber connectivity, scalability, and availability for your LAN access network


  • Pay-as-you-grow. Add SFPs when you need them to expand your network.
  • Super versatility. Add a 10-Gbps fibre link when you expand your 100/1000-Mbps copper/fibre network
  • Includes (20) 100/1000-Mbps SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) fibre ports, (4) dual-media 100/1000-Mbps RJ45/SFP ports, and (4) 1/10-Gbps SFP+ fibre ports.
  • Get advanced switching and performance capabilities found in more expensive switches.
  • Provides superior manageability, security, QoS, and performance.
  • 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet saves on power costs.
  • Well suited for workgroups, office LANs, and enterprise networks carrying higher-priority traffic for powerful applications.
  • Bundle multiple ports for higher bandwidth with Link Aggregate Control Protocol aggregation.
  • Programmable QoS classification and prioritization.
  • Robust security with VLAN capabilities.
  • OAM and CFM for easy set-up and management.
  • Manage via the Web or Command Line.
  • Supports the multi-node ring protection architecture.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
 
(20) 100/1000 SFP + (4) dual-media ports + (4) SFP+ 1G/10G + (1) DB9 console
  1/10-GbE Managed Ethernet Switch – (20) SFP slots + (4) shared SFP/RJ45 100/1000M plus (4) SFP+ 1/10GbE  
1/10-GbE Managed Ethernet Switch – (20) SFP slots + (4) shared SFP/RJ45 100/1000M plus (4) SFP+ 1/10GbE
  LGB5128A-R2      

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411      
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412      
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413      
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP418      
  1250 Mbps SerDes SFP with Extended Diagnostics - SerDes
1250 Mbps SerDes SFP with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP415      
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver - 850nm MM LC, 300m
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
  LSP421      
  10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver
  LSP422      
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 850nm MM LC, 2km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP401      
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP402      
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP403      
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP404      
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM3 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm) - Purple, LC – LC Duplex, 1.0 m
Fibre Optic Multimode OM3 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE350-001M      
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM3 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm) - Purple, LC – LC Duplex, 2.0 m
Fibre Optic Multimode OM3 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE350-002M      
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM3 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm) - Purple, LC – LC Duplex, 3.0 m
Fibre Optic Multimode OM3 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE350-003M      
  Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables - LC – LC Duplex, 1.0 m
Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables
  EFE080-001M      
  Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables - LC – LC Duplex, 2.0 m
Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables
  EFE080-002M      
  Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables - LC – LC Duplex, 3.0 m
Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables
  EFE080-003M      
  CAT6A S/FTP Patch Cable - Blue, 1.0 m
CAT6A S/FTP Patch Cable
  CAT6A-BL-1M      
  CAT6A S/FTP Patch Cable - Blue, 2.0 m
CAT6A S/FTP Patch Cable
  CAT6A-BL-2M      
  CAT6A S/FTP Patch Cable - Blue, 3.0 m
CAT6A S/FTP Patch Cable
  CAT6A-BL-3M      
  GigaTrue® CAT6 S/FTP LSZH Patch Cables - Grey, 1.0 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 S/FTP LSZH Patch Cables
  EVE630-01M      
  GigaTrue® CAT6 S/FTP LSZH Patch Cables - Grey, 2.0 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 S/FTP LSZH Patch Cables
  EVE630-02M      
  GigaTrue® CAT6 S/FTP LSZH Patch Cables - Grey, 3.0 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 S/FTP LSZH Patch Cables
  EVE630-03M      


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
1/10-GbE Managed Ethernet Switch – (20) SFP slots + (4) shared SFP/RJ45 100/1000M plus (4) SFP+ 1/10GbE Datasheet
Manuals
Quick installation guide
rev3
Jan 17, 2018
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message