The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Switches > Rackmount Managed > Gigabit Managed L2+ Switch with IGMP (48-Ports)
LGB1148A: (48) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (4) shared SFP Slots
Photo may vary from actual product
Gigabit Managed L2+ Switch with IGMP (48-Ports)
 

Gigabit Managed L2+ Switch with IGMP (48-Ports)


Set up versatile high-speed switching with Gigabit SFP uplinks using this energy-efficient L2+ solution.


  • Provides (44) 10/100/1000 Gigabit RJ45 ports, plus (4) dual-media RJ45/SFP 100/1000 fiber ports.
  • Web-based management with full SNMP support.
  • Configurable QoS parameters for prioritizing traffic.
  • Switching capacity of 96 Gbps.
  • Bundle ports using 802.3ad LACP aggregation.
  • IGMP for limiting bandwidth-heavy multicast traffic.
  • Ideal for video streaming, VoIP, and Wi-Fi client applications.
  • RADIUS based 802.1x network access control plus port security.
  • Supports up to 4K simultaneous VLANs.
  • 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet saves on power costs.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(48) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
 
(4) shared SFP Slots
  Gigabit Managed L2+ Switch with IGMP (48-Ports)  
Gigabit Managed L2+ Switch with IGMP (48-Ports)
  LGB1148A  
£818.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 850nm MM LC, 2km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP401  
£41.75
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP402  
£41.75
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP403  
£50.70
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP404  
£54.43
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
£41.75
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
£62.61
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
£46.22
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
£101.00
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP418  
£168.00
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Black Box Explains
Datasheets
Gigabit Managed L2+ Switch with IGMP (48-Ports) Datasheet
Manuals
Gigabit Managed L2+ Switch with IGMP (48-Ports) Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter