The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Switches > Rackmount Unmanaged > Unmanaged Gigabit Switch with 4 SFP Uplinks
LGB524A: (20) RJ45 + (4) RJ45/SFP, Unmanaged, 19"
Photo may vary from actual product
LGB524A: (20) RJ45 + (4) RJ45/SFP, Unmanaged, 19"
LGB516A: (12) RJ45 + (4) RJ45/SFP, Unmanaged, 19"
 

Unmanaged Gigabit Switch with 4 SFP Uplinks


Solid Gigabit switching in a rackmount chassis


  • Quickly increase port count.
  • Features 16 or 24 autosensing, auto-negotiating 10-/100-/1000-Mbps ports.
  • 4 ports are dual-media ports, which may be used as Gigabit Ethernet UTP or SFP ports.
  • Accepts 1250-Mbps SFPs.
  • 19” rack mount brackets are included.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(12) RJ45 + (4) RJ45/SFP
Unmanaged
 
19"
  Unmanaged Gigabit Switch with 4 SFP Uplinks  
Unmanaged Gigabit Switch with 4 SFP Uplinks
  LGB516A  
£142.00
   
(20) RJ45 + (4) RJ45/SFP
Unmanaged
 
19"
  Unmanaged Gigabit Switch with 4 SFP Uplinks  
Unmanaged Gigabit Switch with 4 SFP Uplinks
  LGB524A  
£176.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP418  
£168.00
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
£41.75
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
£62.61
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
£46.22
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
£101.00
   

Additional products

Alternative products

Customers also bought


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Unmanaged Gigabit Switch with 4 SFP Uplinks Datasheet
Manuals
Unmanaged Gigabit Switch with 4 SFP Uplinks Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter