Newsletter
Store home > LAN > Switches > Desktop Managed > 10-Gigabit Layer2+ Web Smart Switch
LGB5510A: Web smart managed, (8) 100M/1G/10G RJ45 ports + (2) 1G/10G SFP/SFP+ slots
Photo may vary from actual product
10-Gigabit Layer2+ Web Smart Switch
10-Gigabit Layer2+ Web Smart Switch
 

10-Gigabit Layer2+ Web Smart Switch


Get complete 10-GbE connectivity for enterprise, SMB, edge, and video networks.


  • Provides (8) 100M/1G/10G RJ-45 ports + (2) 1G/10G SFP/SFP+ slots.
  • Use as a high-speed core switch in SMB networks, an aggregation switch in medium-size networks, and an edge switch in enterprise networks.
  • Ideal for UHD video switching and extension over IP.
  • Also use for KVM switching and extension over IP.
  • Aggregate Gigabit ports with 10-GbE uplinks.
  • Transmit up to 100 meters over CAT6A cable.
  • Eliminate end-user application latency issues.
  • Flexible: SFP/SFP+ slots enables you to define distances from 500 meters to 10 kilometers.
  • SFP slots also provide reliability and redundancy.
  • User authentication provides secure remote access.
  • Auto-negotiation adjusts network speed depending on the cabling type.
  • Small form factor enables you to put the switch where you need it.
  • Web Smart+ features provide easier management.
  • Support for VLAN and QoS.
  • 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet saves on power costs.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
Web smart managed
 
(8) 100M/1G/10G RJ45 ports + (2) 1G/10G SFP/SFP+ slots
  10-Gigabit Layer2+ Web Smart Switch  
10-Gigabit Layer2+ Web Smart Switch
  LGB5510A  
£1,277.00
  0    

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, MM 850nm, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP441  
£59.97
  20    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP442  
£95.80
  52    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45 - 30m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45
  LSP443  
£191.10
  15    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode
  LSP421  
£149.10
  77    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode
  LSP422  
£309.75
  8    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
£49.33
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£74.02
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£54.44
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
£119.00
  9    
  GigaTrue® 3 CAT6A 650-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable with Lockable Connectors – Snagless, Shielded (S/FTP) - Blue, 2.1 m
GigaTrue® 3 CAT6A 650-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable with Lockable Connectors – Snagless, Shielded (S/FTP)
  C6APC80S-BL-07  
£7.98
     
  GigaTrue® 3 CAT6A 650-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable with Lockable Connectors – Snagless, Shielded (S/FTP) - Blue, 3.0 m
GigaTrue® 3 CAT6A 650-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable with Lockable Connectors – Snagless, Shielded (S/FTP)
  C6APC80S-BL-10  
£10.33
     
  GigaTrue® 3 CAT6A 650-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable with Lockable Connectors – Snagless, Shielded (S/FTP) - Blue, 4.5 m
GigaTrue® 3 CAT6A 650-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable with Lockable Connectors – Snagless, Shielded (S/FTP)
  C6APC80S-BL-15  
£13.62
     
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm) - Aqua, LC – LC, 1.0 m
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE450-001M-AQ  
£11.54
  99+    
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm) - Aqua, LC – LC, 3.0 m
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE450-003M-AQ  
£13.47
  99+    
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm) - Aqua, LC – LC, 5.0 m
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE450-005M-AQ  
£18.28
  99+    


 
Actions
Black Box Explains
Manuals
Getting Started Guide