The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Switches > Desktop Unmanaged > Unmanaged Gigabit Switch 4-Port with 1-SFP Uplink
LGB505A: external power supply, (4) 10/100/1000M RJ-45 + (1) SFP-slot
Photo may vary from actual product
Unmanaged Gigabit Switch 4-Port with 1-SFP Uplink
 

Unmanaged Gigabit Switch 4-Port with 1-SFP Uplink


Simple expansion for 10-/100-/1000-Mbps networks, plus an SFP uplink.


  • Features four 10-/100-/1000-Mbps ports pus one SFP slot.
  • SFP port enables single-mode or multimode Gigabit fiber uplinks over long distances, depending on the SFP you choose.
  • Use for expanding small to medium networks.
  • Ideal for applications such as: LAN access switching, data center to the closet aggregation, and for test labs.
  • Easy to use. Just plug and play.
  • Speed auto-negotiation automatically detects if devices are running at 10-, 100-, or 1000-Mbps and full-/half-duplex and adjusts accordingly.
  • Auto-MDI/MDI-X eliminates need for cross-over cables.
  • Receives and forwards traffic seamlessly with non-blocking wire speed.
  • Store-and-forward switching maximizes performance while minimizing the propagation of bad network packets.
  • Delivers dedicated full-duplex 2000-Mbps bandwidth.
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
external power supply
 
(4) 10/100/1000M RJ-45 + (1) SFP-slot
  Unmanaged Gigabit Switch 4-Port with 1-SFP Uplink  
Unmanaged Gigabit Switch 4-Port with 1-SFP Uplink
  LGB505A  
£75.10
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
£40.93
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
£61.39
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
£45.31
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
£98.99
   
  1250 Mbps SGMII SFP with Extended Diagnostics - SGMII
1250 Mbps SGMII SFP with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP416  
£61.39
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP418  
£165.00
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter