Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Multimedia > Video Switches > HDMI > HDMI-over-IP Distribution MediaCento™ IPX 4K, USB Audio Serial IR
HDMI-over-IP Distribution MediaCento™ IPX 4K, USB Audio Serial IR
Photo may vary from actual product
HDMI-over-IP Distribution MediaCento™ IPX 4K, USB Audio Serial IR
VX-HDMI-4KIP-TX: HDMI 1.3, IR, RS232, unlimited (within a LAN), Transmitter
VX-HDMI-4KIP-TX: HDMI 1.3, IR, RS232, unlimited (within a LAN), Transmitter
VX-HDMI-4KIP-TX: HDMI 1.3, IR, RS232, unlimited (within a LAN), Transmitter
VX-HDMI-4KIP-RX: HDMI 1.3, IR, RS232, unlimited (within a LAN), Receiver
VX-HDMI-4KIP-RX: HDMI 1.3, IR, RS232, unlimited (within a LAN), Receiver
VX-HDMI-4KIP-RX: HDMI 1.3, IR, RS232, unlimited (within a LAN), Receiver
 

HDMI-over-IP Distribution MediaCento™ IPX 4K, USB Audio Serial IR


4K AV-over-IP extension, switching, and video walls.


  • Video supports up to 4K UHD (Ultra High Def) 4096 x 2160 @ 30Hz and 1920 x 1200 @ 60 Hz and all 3D formats.
  • Digital and analog audio with embedding and extraction.
  • Compatible with mulitple video resolutions: 4K to 1080p downscaling.
  • Control through USB 2.0, bi-directional IR and serial.
  • Connect any source to any screen—over IP.
  • Extend HDMI video and audio signals over a Gigabit Ethernet network.
  • Create eye-catching video walls up to 8x8 displays.
  • USB 2.0 and USB HID supports touchscreens and KVM capabilities.
  • PoE power eliminates external power supplies.
  • Use with the MediaCento Controller for matrix switching and video wall control.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
HDMI 1.3, IR, RS232
unlimited (within a LAN)
 
Receiver
  HDMI-over-IP Distribution MediaCento™ IPX 4K, USB Audio Serial IR  
HDMI-over-IP Distribution MediaCento™ IPX 4K, USB Audio Serial IR
  VX-HDMI-4KIP-RX  
£348.00
   
 
Transmitter
  HDMI-over-IP Distribution MediaCento™ IPX 4K, USB Audio Serial IR  
HDMI-over-IP Distribution MediaCento™ IPX 4K, USB Audio Serial IR
  VX-HDMI-4KIP-TX  
£348.00
   
Please order one MediaCento transmitter for each source, and one MediaCento receiver for each screen connected to your system. Order the MediaCento Controller, if you require Matrix Switch or Video Wall set-up.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  HDMI Cable, Locking HDMI to Standard HDMI - Video Cable, HDMI to HDMI, Male/Male, 1.0 m
HDMI Cable, Locking HDMI to Standard HDMI
  VCL-HDMIS-001M  
£12.08
   
  HDMI Cable, Locking HDMI to Standard HDMI - Video Cable, HDMI to HDMI, Male/Male, 2.0 m
HDMI Cable, Locking HDMI to Standard HDMI
  VCL-HDMIS-002M  
£13.17
   
  3.5-mm Stereo Audio Cables - Male/Male, 1.5 m
3.5-mm Stereo Audio Cables
  EJ110-0005  
£6.36
   
  MediaCento IPX Controller
MediaCento IPX Controller
  VSW-MC-CTRL  
£774.00
   
Option/Software/Firmware
  Video Extender Infrared Emitter and Receiver
Video Extender Infrared Emitter and Receiver
  AVS-HDB-IR  
£11.65
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
£62.61
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
£46.22
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
£101.00
£50.28
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP418  
£168.00
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
MediaCento IPX 4K - HDMI, USB, Serial, IR, Audio
Quick Start Guide
V1
Sep 14, 2017
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message