Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > KVM Switches and Extenders > Enterprise KVM Switches > Emerald™ KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 1GbE, 48-Port
EMS1G48: KVM over IP, (48) RJ45 1G + (4) SFP+ 10G
Photo may vary from actual product
EMS1G48: KVM over IP, (48) RJ45 1G + (4) SFP+ 10G
EMS1G48: KVM over IP, (48) RJ45 1G + (4) SFP+ 10G
EMS1G48: KVM over IP, (48) RJ45 1G + (4) SFP+ 10G
EMS1G48: KVM over IP, (48) RJ45 1G + (4) SFP+ 10G
 

Emerald™ KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 1GbE, 48-Port


Create a free configurable KVM over IP Switching Matrix and Extension system connecting your Emerald transmitters and receivers via IP


  • Use with any type of Emerald transmitters and receivers to create a powerful KVM over IP Switching Matrix.
  • 260Gbps full duplex non-blocking switching architecture.
  • Includes (48) 10/100/1000-Mbps twisted-pair ports.
  • Also includes (4) SFP+ 10-GbE uplink ports for maximum flexibility and investment protection.
  • Redundant hot-swappable power supplies and fans.
  • Supports jumbo frames for high-end performance in virtualized environments and IP storage/server communication.
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
KVM over IP
(Speed: n/a)
 
(48) RJ45 1G + (4) SFP+ 10G
  1G Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch  
1G Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch
  EMS1G48  
On request
   
Please contact our Sales department.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411      
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412      
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413      
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver - 850nm MM LC, 300m
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
  LSP421      
  10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver
  LSP422      
  SFP+ 10GbE,850nm MM LC, Extended Operating Temperature & Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+ 10GbE,850nm MM LC,  Extended Operating Temperature & Diagnostics
  LSP431      
  10GBase SFP+ Transceiver - Copper, 100-m, RJ45 - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
10GBase SFP+ Transceiver - Copper, 100-m, RJ45
  LSP443      
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, Receiver
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
  EMD2000SE-R  
On request
   
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2000SE-T  
On request
   
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, Receiver
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
  EMD2002SE-R  
On request
   
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2002SE-T  
On request
   
  DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Transmitter
DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000T  
On request
   
  DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Receiver
DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000R  
On request
   
  ControlBridge Touch Panel - 12"
ControlBridge Touch Panel
  CB-TOUCH12-T  
On request
   
  ControlBridge Touch Panel - 7"
ControlBridge Touch Panel
  CB-TOUCH7-T  
On request
   
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 25 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR  
On request
   
  Freedom II KVM Switch - 4-Port
Freedom II KVM Switch
  KV0004A-R2      
  Fibre KVM Extenderkit, Emerald® KVM over IP 4K DisplayPort - Extender Kit, (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial
Fibre KVM Extenderkit, Emerald® KVM over IP 4K DisplayPort
  EMD4000-KIT  
On request
   
Rack/Mount Kit
  Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
  EMD4000-RMK1  
On request
   

Use your Emerald™ KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 1GbE, 48-Port with these solutions:

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
KVM in Broadcast & Post production
Manuals
Emerald™ KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 1GbE, 48-Port Manual
eCatalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message