Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > KVM Switches and Extenders > Enterprise KVM Switches > DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
Photo may vary from actual product
EMD4000T: (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Transmitter
EMD4000T: (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Transmitter
EMD4000R: (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Receiver
EMD4000R: (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Receiver
 

DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio


4K KVM Extension and Switching for physical and virtual machines featuring KVM over IP


  • Next generation KVM extension and matrix switching solution simplifies access to both physical and virtual servers.
  • Connect servers and users through IP connections.
  • 4K/60 DisplayPort, video, transparent USB 2.0 and analog audio.
  • Enterprise management with simple configuration, central system overview and enhanced access security.
  • Compatible with existing DKM® KVM systems .
  • Also available with HD single and dual head DVI video.
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
(1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60)
4x USB transparent, audio
 
Receiver
  DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio  
DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000R Favourite  
On request
  99+    
 
Transmitter
  DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio  
DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000T Favourite  
On request
  99+    
Please contact our Sales department.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
Rack/Mount Kit
  Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
  EMD4000-RMK1  
On request
  99+    
  Dual Rackmount Blanking Plate - Slim
Dual Rackmount Blanking Plate - Slim
  EMD4000-RMK2-SLIM  
£56.76
  39    
  SFP+, 10-Gbit/s - LC
SFP+, 10-Gbit/s - LC
  LSP421  
£142.00
  13    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode
SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode
  LSP422  
£295.00
  30    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, MM 850nm, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP441  
£57.11
  99+    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP442  
£91.24
  20    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45 - 30m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45
  LSP443  
£182.00
  27    
  QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBASE-SR4, 850-nm Multimode Fiber - MPO, 850-nm Multimode, 150m
QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBASE-SR4, 850-nm Multimode Fiber
  QSFP541  
£97.50
     
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 10 m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC10M-BB  
£93.03
  20    
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 5.0 m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC5M-BB  
£81.07
  30    
  SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible - 1.0 m
SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible
  SFP-H10GB-CU1M-BB  
£23.61
  40    
  SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible - 3.0 m
SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible
  SFP-H10GB-CU3M-BB  
£29.12
  0    
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 25 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR  
On request
     
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 300 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-300  
On request
     
  USB 2.0 Cables - Type A/Type B, Male/Male, 1.8 m
USB 2.0 Cables
  USB05-0006  
£3.87
  999+    
  Stereo Audio Cable - 3.5-mm, Male/Male, 9m - Male/Male, 1.5 m
Stereo Audio Cable - 3.5-mm, Male/Male, 9m
  EJ110-0005  
£3.19
  99+    
  DisplayPort to DVI Adapter - Video Adapter, DisplayPort to DVI-I, Male/Female, 30 cm
DisplayPort to DVI Adapter
  EVNDPDVI-MF-R3  
£10.92
  99+    
  DP 1.2 to HDMI 2.0 Adapter, active - Active Video Adapter, DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 2.0, Male/Female, 20.3 cm
DP 1.2 to HDMI 2.0 Adapter, active
  VA-DP12-HDMI4K-A  
£23.51
  0    

Complete your DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio solution with:

Use your DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio with these solutions:

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Data Sheet Emerald Extender Series
Flyer Emerald Product Familiy
KVM in Broadcast & Post production
Manuals
EMD 4000-RMK1 Installation Guide
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message