Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > KVM Switches and Extenders > KVM Extenders > DVI KVM Extenders > Fibre > KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
KVXLCF-100: Extender Kit, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS-232, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
Photo may vary from actual product
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
KVXLCF-100: Extender Kit, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS-232, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCF-100: Extender Kit, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS-232, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCF-100: Extender Kit, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS-232, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCF-100: Extender Kit, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS-232, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCF-100: Extender Kit, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS-232, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCF-100: Extender Kit, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS-232, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCF-100: Extender Kit, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS-232, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCF-100: Extender Kit, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS-232, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
 

KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video


EXTEND KVM SIGNALS UP TO 30 KM OVER SINGLE-MODE FIBER VIA SFP.


  • DVI-I / VGA video resolution up to 1920x1200 at 60Hz.
  • Remote access up to 30 km.
  • Transparent USB 2.0 extension supports HID devices, mass storage devices.
  • Bi-directional audio via speaker / mic connection.
  • Local Video port supports additional external monitor at server / remote PC side.
  • Supports RS232 peripheral (serial) devices such as scanners or terminals.
  • Rackmount kit available in 1U (19” standard).
  • Ready to use right out of the box (Transmitter, Receiver and all cables included).
  • Supports EDID pass-through.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
Extender Kit
(1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out
USB 1.1, Audio, RS-232
range dep. on SFP
 
Mode dep. on SFP
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCF-100  
£756.00
  25    
Extender Kit including 2 SFPs
(1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out
USB 1.1, Audio, RS-232
2km
 
MM 1310nm
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCF-100-SFP-BUN2  
£830.55
     
Extenderkit with Transmitter and Receiver included, please order the SFP transceivers separately

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  DVI-I Dual Link Cables - Video Cable, DVI-I to DVI-I, Male/Male, 2.0 m
DVI-I Dual Link Cables
  DVI-I-DL-002M  
£10.47
     
  KVM Deskmount Kit - KVX Series Extender Receivers - Deskmount Kit
KVM Deskmount Kit - KVX Series Extender Receivers
  KVXLC-DMK  
£9.79
  0    
  KVX Series KVM Extender DIN Rail Mounting Kit - Mounting Kit
KVX Series KVM Extender DIN Rail Mounting Kit
  KVXLC-DRM  
£44.26
  81    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
£22.93
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
£26.06
  36    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£74.67
  39    
  19" Rackmount Tray for up to 2 KVX Series KVM Extenders
19" Rackmount Tray for up to 2 KVX Series KVM Extenders
  KVXLC-RMK  
£92.99
  5    
  DVI-A to VGA Cables - Video Cable, DVI-I to VGA, Male/Male, 1.8 m
DVI-A to VGA Cables
  EVNDVI01-0006  
£5.49
  99+    
  DVI to VGA Adapter - Video Adapter, DVI-I to VGA, Male/Female, 20.3 cm
DVI to VGA Adapter
  VA-DVII-VGA  
£4.01
     
Power Supply
  KVX Series KVM Extender Replacement Power Supply
KVX Series KVM Extender Replacement Power Supply
  KVXLC-PS  
£14.08
  9    

Complete your KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video solution with:

Use your KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video with these solutions:

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Actions
Datasheets
kvxlc-100_200ds_rev7_26931
Manuals
kvxlc-100_qig-user_rev3_26760
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message