The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
ACXC48: CATx, 48-Port, Standard usage
Photo may vary from actual product
ACXC16: CATx, 16-Port, Standard usage
ACXC32: CATx, 32-Port, Standard usage
ACXC8: CATx, 8-Port, Standard usage
ACXC80: CATx, 80 port, Standard usage
ACXC8F: Fibre, 8-Port, Standard usage
ACXC8F: Fibre, 8-Port, Standard usage
ACXC8F: Fibre, 8-Port, Standard usage
ACXC48F32: CATx & Fiber, 48 port Catx, 32 port FO SFP, Standard usage
ACXC48F32: CATx & Fiber, 48 port Catx, 32 port FO SFP, Standard usage
ACXC48F32: CATx & Fiber, 48 port Catx, 32 port FO SFP, Standard usage
ACXC64F: Fibre, 64 port, Standard usage
ACXC80F: Fibre, 80 port, Standard usage
ACXC64: CATx, 64 port, Standard usage
ACXC64: CATx, 64 port, Standard usage
ACXC16F: Fibre, 16-Port, Standard usage
ACXC32F: Fibre, 32-Port, Standard usage
ACXC48F: Fibre, 48-Port, Standard usage
ACXC48F16: CATx & Fiber, 48 port Catx, 16 port FO SFP, Standard usage
ACXC80: CATx, 80 port, Standard usage
ACXC8U: dep. on SFP, 8 SFP Slots (6G Bandwidth), Standard usage
ACXC16U: dep. on SFP, 16 SFP Slots (6G Bandwidth), Standard usage
ACXC32U: dep. on SFP, 32 SFP Slots (6G Bandwidth), Standard usage
 

DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch


High end KVM switching in a compact 1U/2U design


  • KVM cross point switch available with 8, 16-, 32- or 48-, 64- or 80-ports.
  • Space saving compact chassis with up to 48 ports in 1U or 64/80 ports in 2U.
  • High performance instant switching.
  • Supports high-quality, full-frame digital video.
  • Wide range of peripheral interfaces like USB HID, USB 2.0, analog and digital audio plus serial.
  • Each port can be either input or output, regardless of position in rack and even on each board.
  • Rectangular switching system from 1 user to 79 CPUs up to 79 users to 1 CPU.
  • High availability with redundant power supply (except 8-Port versions).
  • Uses fixed configuration for CATx cabling only, fiber cabling only, or 48 CATx ports with 16 or 32 Fiber ports.
  • Connect user and CPUs via the latest DKM Extenders over distances end-to-end up to 280m over CATx, 2000m over multimode or 20 km over single mode fiber.
  • Switches are available in CATx, fiber (1-Gbps), high-speed fiber (3-Gbps) or combinations. Or choose the 6G universal switches for USB 3.0 and SDI signals.
  • Integrates into Modular DKM FX systems seamlessly via cascade option.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
CATx
8-Port
 
Standard usage
  DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch  
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch
  ACXC8  
£1,505.00
   
16-Port
 
Standard usage
  DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch  
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch
  ACXC16  
£3,225.00
   
32-Port
 
Standard usage
  DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch  
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch
  ACXC32  
£6,016.00
   
48-Port
 
Standard usage
  DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch  
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch
  ACXC48  
£7,736.00
   
 
IEC 60945 maritime use
  DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch  
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch
  ACXC48-SHIP New!  
£9,284.00
   
64 port
 
Standard usage
  DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch  
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch
  ACXC64  
£9,417.00
   
80 port
 
Standard usage
  DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch  
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch
  ACXC80  
£11,997.00
   
dep. on SFP
8 SFP Slots (6G Bandwidth)
 
Standard usage
  DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch  
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch
  ACXC8U New!  
£1,711.00
   
16 SFP Slots (6G Bandwidth)
 
Standard usage
  DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch  
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch
  ACXC16U New!  
£3,870.00
   
32 SFP Slots (6G Bandwidth)
 
Standard usage
  DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch  
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch
  ACXC32U New!  
£6,876.00
   
Fibre
8-Port
 
Standard usage
  DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch  
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch
  ACXC8F  
£2,150.00
   
16-Port
 
Standard usage
  DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch  
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch
  ACXC16F  
£5,151.00
   
32-Port
 
Standard usage
  DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch  
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch
  ACXC32F  
£8,591.00
   
48-Port
 
Standard usage
  DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch  
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch
  ACXC48F  
£12,462.00
   
64 port
 
Standard usage
  DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch  
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch
  ACXC64F  
£16,298.00
   
80 port
 
Standard usage
  DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch  
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch
  ACXC80F  
£20,168.00
   
Fibre High Speed
8-Port
 
Standard usage
  DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch  
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch
  ACXC8FHS  
£2,666.00
   
16-Port
 
Standard usage
  DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch  
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch
  ACXC16FHS  
£6,183.00
   
32-Port
 
Standard usage
  DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch  
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch
  ACXC32FHS  
£10,660.00
   
48-Port
 
Standard usage
  DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch  
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch
  ACXC48FHS New!  
On request
   
64 port
 
Standard usage
  DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch  
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch
  ACXC64FHS  
£20,426.00
   
80 port
 
Standard usage
  DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch  
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch
  ACXC80FHS  
£25,328.00
   
CATx & Fiber
48 port Catx, 16 port FO SFP
 
Standard usage
  DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch  
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch
  ACXC48F16  
£12,428.00
   
48 port Catx, 32 port FO SFP
 
Standard usage
  DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch  
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch
  ACXC48F32  
£16,298.00
   
Please use a DKM Transmitter to connect a CPU and a DKM Receiver to connect a user station to the switch

Note: Please order the SFP transceivers for the ACXCxxU models separately.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  DKM Compact - Receiver, CATx (140m), (1) SingleLink DVI-D, 2x USB HID, 4x USB 2.0
DKM Compact
  ACX1R-123-C  
£783.00
   
  DKM Compact - Receiver, Fibre (MM:800m,SM:10km), (1) SingleLink DVI-D, 2x USB HID, 4x USB 2.0
DKM Compact
  ACX1R-123-SM  
£1,084.00
   
  DKM Compact - Receiver, Fibre (MM:800m,SM:10km), (1) SingleLink DVI-D Highspeed, 2x USB HID, 4x USB 2.0
DKM Compact
  ACX1R-123HS-SM  
£1,462.00
   
  DKM Compact - Transmitter, CATx (140m), (1) SingleLink DVI-D, 2x USB HID, 4x USB 2.0
DKM Compact
  ACX1T-123-C  
£783.00
   
  DKM Compact - Transmitter, Fibre (MM:800m,SM:10km), (1) SingleLink DVI-D, 2x USB HID, 4x USB 2.0
DKM Compact
  ACX1T-123-SM  
£1,084.00
   
  DKM Compact - Transmitter, Fibre (MM:800m,SM:10km), (1) SingleLink DVI-D Highspeed, 2x USB HID, 4x USB 2.0
DKM Compact
  ACX1T-123HS-SM  
£1,462.00
   
  DKM Compact - Receiver, CATx (140m), (1) SingleLink DVI-D, (2) USB HID
DKM Compact
  ACX1R-11-C  
£426.00
   
  DKM Compact - Receiver, Fibre (MM:800m,SM:10km), (1) SingleLink DVI-D, (2) USB HID
DKM Compact
  ACX1R-11-SM  
£641.00
   
  DKM Compact - Receiver, Fibre (MM:800m,SM:10km), (1) SingleLink DVI-D Highspeed, (2) USB HID
DKM Compact
  ACX1R-11HS-SM  
£830.00
   
  DKM Compact - Receiver, CATx (140m), (1) SingleLink DVI-D, 4x USB HID
DKM Compact
  ACX1R-12A-C  
£589.00
   
  DKM Compact - Receiver, Fibre (MM:800m,SM:10km), (1) SingleLink DVI-D, 4x USB HID
DKM Compact
  ACX1R-12A-SM  
£804.00
   
  DKM Compact - Receiver, CATx (140m), (1) SingleLink DVI-D, 4x USB HID, digital audio
DKM Compact
  ACX1R-12D-C  
£632.00
   
  DKM Compact - Receiver, Fibre (MM:800m,SM:10km), (1) SingleLink DVI-D, 4x USB HID, digital audio
DKM Compact
  ACX1R-12D-SM  
£847.00
   
  DKM Compact - Receiver, CATx (140m), (1) SingleLink DVI-D, 2x USB HID, 2x 36 Mbps USB 2.0, RS232, audio
DKM Compact
  ACX1R-14A-C  
£697.00
   
  DKM Compact - Receiver, Fibre (MM:800m,SM:10km), (1) SingleLink DVI-D, 2x USB HID, 2x 36 Mbps USB 2.0, RS232, audio
DKM Compact
  ACX1R-14A-SM  
£912.00
   
  DKM Compact - Receiver, Fibre (MM:800m,SM:10km), (1) SingleLink DVI-D Highspeed, 2x USB HID, 2x 36 Mbps USB 2.0, RS232, audio
DKM Compact
  ACX1R-14AHS-SM  
£1,101.00
   
  DKM Compact - Receiver, CATx (140m), Dual DVI-D, 4x USB HID
DKM Compact
  ACX1R-22-C  
£817.00
   
  DKM Compact - Receiver, Fibre (MM:800m,SM:10km), Dual DVI-D, 4x USB HID
DKM Compact
  ACX1R-22-SM  
£1,247.00
   
  DKM Compact - Receiver, Fibre (MM:800m,SM:10km), (1) Dual DVI-D 2.5Gbps, 4x USB HID
DKM Compact
  ACX1R-22HS-SM  
£1,625.00
   
  DKM Compact - Transmitter, CATx (140m), (1) SingleLink DVI-D, (2) USB HID
DKM Compact
  ACX1T-11-C  
£426.00
   
  DKM Compact - Transmitter, Fibre (MM:800m,SM:10km), (1) SingleLink DVI-D, (2) USB HID
DKM Compact
  ACX1T-11-SM  
£641.00
   
  DKM Compact - Transmitter, Fibre (MM:800m,SM:10km), (1) SingleLink DVI-D Highspeed, (2) USB HID
DKM Compact
  ACX1T-11HS-SM  
£830.00
   
  DKM Compact - Transmitter, CATx (140m), Single DVI/VGA, (2) USB HID
DKM Compact
  ACX1T-11V-C  
£826.00
   
  DKM Compact - Transmitter, Fibre (MM:800m,SM:10km), Single DVI/VGA, (2) USB HID
DKM Compact
  ACX1T-11V-SM  
£1,041.00
   
  DKM Compact - Transmitter, Fibre (MM:800m,SM:10km), (1) SingleLink DVI/VGA 2.5Gbps, (2) USB HID
DKM Compact
  ACX1T-11VHS-SM  
£1,230.00
   
  DKM Compact - Transmitter, CATx (140m), (1) SingleLink DVI-D, 4x USB HID
DKM Compact
  ACX1T-12A-C  
£589.00
   
  DKM Compact - Transmitter, Fibre (MM:800m,SM:10km), (1) SingleLink DVI-D, 4x USB HID
DKM Compact
  ACX1T-12A-SM  
£804.00
   
  DKM Compact - Transmitter, CATx (140m), (1) SingleLink DVI-D, 4x USB HID, digital audio
DKM Compact
  ACX1T-12D-C  
£632.00
   
  DKM Compact - Transmitter, Fibre (MM:800m,SM:10km), (1) SingleLink DVI-D, 4x USB HID, digital audio
DKM Compact
  ACX1T-12D-SM  
£847.00
   
  DKM Compact - Transmitter, CATx (140m), (1) SingleLink DVI-D, 2x USB HID, 2x 36 Mbps USB 2.0, RS232, audio
DKM Compact
  ACX1T-14A-C  
£697.00
   
  DKM Compact - Transmitter, Fibre (MM:800m,SM:10km), (1) SingleLink DVI-D, 2x USB HID, 2x 36 Mbps USB 2.0, RS232, audio
DKM Compact
  ACX1T-14A-SM  
£912.00
   
  DKM Compact - Transmitter, Fibre (MM:800m,SM:10km), (1) SingleLink DVI-D Highspeed, 2x USB HID, 2x 36 Mbps USB 2.0, RS232, audio
DKM Compact
  ACX1T-14AHS-SM  
£1,101.00
   
  DKM Compact - Transmitter, CATx (140m), Dual DVI-D, 4x USB HID
DKM Compact
  ACX1T-22-C  
£817.00
   
  DKM Compact - Transmitter, Fibre (MM:800m,SM:10km), Dual DVI-D, 4x USB HID
DKM Compact
  ACX1T-22-SM  
£1,247.00
   
  DKM Compact - Transmitter, Fibre (MM:800m,SM:10km), (1) Dual DVI-D 2.5Gbps, 4x USB HID
DKM Compact
  ACX1T-22HS-SM  
£1,625.00
   
  DKM FX Repeater Module - CATx, Repeater, 1 Link
DKM FX Repeater Module
  ACX1M-CC  
£237.00
   
  DKM FX Repeater Module - CATx, Repeater, 2 Links
DKM FX Repeater Module
  ACX1M-2C2C  
£430.00
   
  DKM FX Repeater Module - Fibre, Repeater, 1 Link
DKM FX Repeater Module
  ACX1M-SS  
£366.00
   
  DKM FX Repeater Module - Fibre, Repeater, 2 Links
DKM FX Repeater Module
  ACX1M-2S2S  
£688.00
   
  DKM FX Repeater Module - CATx & Fiber, Cross Repeater, 1 Link
DKM FX Repeater Module
  ACX1M-CS  
£301.00
   
  DKM FX Repeater Module - CATx & Fiber, Cross Repeater, 2 Links
DKM FX Repeater Module
  ACX1M-2C2S  
£559.00
   

Complete your DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch solution with:

Use your DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch with these solutions:

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch Datasheet
Manuals
DKM FXC, KVM Matrix Switch Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter