Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Cabinets and Racks > Wall Cabinets > Low Profile > DIN Rail Fibre Enclosure
JPM398A
Photo may vary from actual product
DIN Rail Fibre Enclosure
DIN Rail Fibre Enclosure
JPM398A
 

DIN Rail Fibre Enclosure


Secure fibre terminations in industrial environments.


  • Enclosure holds one LGX fibre adapter panel.
  • Use to extend fibre runs in remote areas, such as manufacturing floors.
  • Economical for applications where you don't need a large enclosure.
  • Non-locking door can be removed providing complete access to the enclosure.
  • DIN Rail mounting bracket is removable.
  • Enclosure can be mounted five ways.
  • There are three possible cable entry points for the fibre.
  • Enclosure includes internal cable management.
  • Warranty: Lifetime Double Diamond™ Warranty
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
 
DIN Rail Fibre Enclosure
 
DIN Rail Fibre Enclosure
  JPM398A  
£87.73
  99+    
NOTE: Panel holds one LGX panel. It does not hold cassettes.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Ceramic, 6 Duplex SC, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM461C  
£23.36
  99+    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Bronze, (3) Duplex ST, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM450B  
£19.45
  32    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Ceramic, (3) Duplex ST, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM450C  
£19.45
  0    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Bronze, (3) Duplex SC, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM451B  
£18.87
  0    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Ceramic, (3) Duplex SC, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM451C  
£18.87
  10    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Bronze, 6 Duplex ST, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM460B  
£24.65
  8    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Ceramic, 6 Duplex ST, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM460C  
£24.65
  0    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Bronze, 6 Duplex SC, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM463B  
£23.36
  9    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Ceramic, 6 Duplex LC, Aqua
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM456C  
£31.21
  5    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Ceramic, 12 Duplex LC, Aqua
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM468C  
£47.28
  0    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Ceramic, 6 Duplex LC, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM455C-R2  
£31.21
  0    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Bronze, 6 Duplex LC, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM455B-R2  
£31.21
  0    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Ceramic, 12 Duplex LC, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM467C-R2  
£47.28
  2    
  Black Box Connect Standard Fiber Adapter Panel - 6 Simplex SC, Silver
Black Box Connect Standard Fiber Adapter Panel
  FOAP-SC-B-6F  
£11.79
  0    
  OM1 62.5µm Fibre Optic Bulk Cable Tight Buffer - 4 Fibres, 200 m
OM1 62.5µm Fibre Optic Bulk Cable Tight Buffer
  EXE16004A-0200M  
£188.00
     
  OM1 62.5µm Fibre Optic Bulk Cable Tight Buffer - 4 Fibres, 300 m
OM1 62.5µm Fibre Optic Bulk Cable Tight Buffer
  EXE16004A-0300M  
£281.00
     
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM2, Tight Buffer Bulk Cable (50-/125-µm) - 4 Fibres, 200 m
Fibre Optic Multimode OM2, Tight Buffer Bulk Cable (50-/125-µm)
  EXE15004A-0200M  
£160.00
     
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM2, Tight Buffer Bulk Cable (50-/125-µm) - 4 Fibres, 300 m
Fibre Optic Multimode OM2, Tight Buffer Bulk Cable (50-/125-µm)
  EXE15004A-0300M  
£238.00
     
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM3, Tight Buffer Bulk Cable (50-/125-µm) - 4 Fibres, 200 m
Fibre Optic Multimode OM3, Tight Buffer Bulk Cable (50-/125-µm)
  EXE15304A-0200M  
£210.00
     
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM3, Tight Buffer Bulk Cable (50-/125-µm) - 4 Fibres, 300 m
Fibre Optic Multimode OM3, Tight Buffer Bulk Cable (50-/125-µm)
  EXE15304A-0300M  
£315.00
     
  OM4 Multimode 50µm Fibre Optic Bulk Cable, Tight Buffer, LSZH - 4 Fibres, 200 m
OM4 Multimode 50µm Fibre Optic Bulk Cable, Tight Buffer,  LSZH
  EXE15404A-0200M  
On request
     
  OM4 Multimode 50µm Fibre Optic Bulk Cable, Tight Buffer, LSZH - 4 Fibres, 300 m
OM4 Multimode 50µm Fibre Optic Bulk Cable, Tight Buffer,  LSZH
  EXE15404A-0300M  
On request
     
  OS1/OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Bulk Cable Tight Buffer - 4 Fibres, 200 m
OS1/OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Bulk Cable Tight Buffer
  EXE19004A-0200M  
£147.00
     
  OS1/OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Bulk Cable Tight Buffer - 4 Fibres, 300 m
OS1/OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Bulk Cable Tight Buffer
  EXE19004A-0300M  
£219.00
     


 
Live chat
Actions
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message