The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
151003: NaviTEK NT Plus
Photo may vary from actual product
NaviTEK NT
NaviTEK NT
153001: NaviTEK NT
BBNTKNT17: NaviTEK NT Pro
 

NaviTEK NT


Copper and Fibre Network Troubleshooter


  • Copper and fibre test interfaces.
  • Fast detection of link and IP information including duplex, speed, port ID,VLAN, DNS, DHCP, Gateway status and IP address.
  • Detects services such as ISDN, POTS and PoE.
  • Accurate wire mapping including length measurement and distance to fault.
  • Rugged, compact design permits use in confined spaces.
  • Not susceptible to virus and malware attack.
  • Limited Offer: Get NaviTEK NT PRO with FREE Accessories.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
 
NaviTEK NT
  NaviTEK NT  
NaviTEK NT
  153001  
£448.00
   
 
NaviTEK NT Plus
  NaviTEK NT  
NaviTEK NT
  151003  
£634.00
   
 
NaviTEK NT Pro
  NaviTEK NT  
NaviTEK NT
  151004  
£804.00
   
 
NaviTEK NT Pro
  NaviTEK NT  
NaviTEK NT
  BBNTKNT17 Sale!  
£804.00
   
Benefit from our offer BBNTKNT17 and get one re-chargeable NiMH Power Module (151053) and the tone and probe cable tracer (64-164) included in delivery for free.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 6
One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 6
  150059  
£129.00
   
  One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 12
One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 12
  150050  
£252.00
   
  Amplifier Probe
Amplifier Probe
  62-164  
£52.54
   
  RJ45 insert extraction tool, 10 x Lifejack RJ45 inserts
RJ45 insert extraction tool, 10 x Lifejack RJ45 inserts
  150058  
£67.23
   
  Power Supply with EU/UK/US adaptor
Power Supply with EU/UK/US adaptor
  151051  
£15.45
   
  Alkaline battery module
Alkaline battery module
  151052  
£37.86
   
  1 x NiMH power module for NaviTEK II, SignalTEK
1 x NiMH power module for NaviTEK II, SignalTEK
  151053  
£51.77
   
  1000BASE-SX Fibre Optic SFP
1000BASE-SX Fibre Optic SFP
  MGKSX1  
£124.00
   
  1x Multimode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
1x Multimode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
  150056  
£14.68
   
  1000BASE-LX Fibre Optic SFP
1000BASE-LX Fibre Optic SFP
  MGKLX1  
£152.00
   
  1x Single-Mode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
1x Single-Mode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
  150057  
£14.68
   
  Fibre cleaning pen for SC, ST and FC adaptor
Fibre cleaning pen for SC, ST and FC adaptor
  33-963-10  
£57.18
   
  Fibre cleaning pen for LC, and MU adaptor
Fibre cleaning pen for LC, and MU adaptor
  33-963-11  
£57.18
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
NaviTEK NT Datasheet
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter